Search
  • davesheasports

All-NAC Baseball Awards 2019

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Ethan Baldwin (OFA), Rob Southwick (Massena), Jack Finnerty (Canton), David Dubray (Massena), Jackson Troiano (OFA), Dawson Scharf (FA), Will Roda (Potsdam), Jake Vansteenburg (FA), Hayden Ives (OFA).

Second Team: Chris Paige (Massena), Jacob Link (Gouverneur), Cameron Cartier (Salmon River), Garrett Engstrom (Massena), Syl Foisy (Potsdam), Ty Reed (Gouverneur), Daulton Scharf (FA), Mitchell Brenno (OFA), Connor Griffith (OFA).

-------

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ian Rayburn (Canton), Nevin Lashomb (Massena), Anthony Lamica (FA), Noah Dominy (Potsdam), Jacob Sharpe (OFA), Owen Gray (Salmon River), Jared Wilson (Governeur).

-------

ATHLETES OF

DISTINCTION

Franklin Academy: Daulton Scharf; Massena: Nevin Lashomb; OFA: Ethan Baldwin, Alex Barrett, Cooper Hunter, Nathan Jenkins, Jackson Troiano.

Coach of the Year: Joe Wahl of Gouverneur.

-------

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Luke Allen (N-N), Rico DiMatteo (St. Lawrence), Justin Kennedy (BMC), Brennan Harmer (M-W), Kolby Perkins (St. Lawrence), Pat Smith (N-N), Carter Wheeler (BMC) Sean Derouchie (N-N), Sam Clark-Vallance (P-H), Braydon Bush (M-W).

Second Team: Jonah McDonald (Chateaugay), Jake Reville (Chateaugay), Alex White (St. Regis Falls), Gage Martin (BMC), Bobby Voss (N-N), Ansen Weegar (St. Lawrence), Wayne Palmer (BMC), Evan Ruddy (M-W), Riley Tucker (St. Regis Falls), Riley Leary (Chateaugay).

-------

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ben Averill (M-W), Rolando Gonzalez (St. Lawrence), James Durant (BMC), Tristan Niles (Chateaugay), Dawson White (St. Regis Falls), Chris Gilman (Tupper Lake), Caleb Knowles (P-H), Mike Hewey (N-N).

-------

ATHLETES OF

DISTINCTION

Braydon Bush (Madrid-Waddington), Austin Cook (Parishville-Hopkinton). Rico DiMatteo (St. Lawrence), Kolby Perkins (St. Lawrence), Jack Skiff (Tupper Lake), Chris Gilman (Tupper Lake).

Coach of the Year: Jody Johnston of Brushton-Moira.

-------

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN

ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Dawson Marino (Heuvelton), Parker Harper (E-K), Noah Steele (Heuvelton), Garrett Piercey (Morristown), Keagen Kelley (Heuvelton), Ben LaRock (Lisbon), John Trathen (Heuvelton), Isaac LaRock (Lisbon).

Second Team: Justin Scott (E-K), Griffin Walker (Lisbon), Trent Williams (Lisbon), Tristin Simmons (Morristown), Bryce Lake (Heuvelton), Cale Woodcock (Morristown), Pat Tehonica (H-D), Loren Putman (Heuvelton).

-------

OUTSTANDING

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Royce Lottie (E-K), Michael Bice (C-F), Austin Bleau (Lisbon), Kade Marshall (Morristown), Brad Manuel (H-D), Gavin Barney (Heuveltobn).

--------

ATHLETES OF

DISTINCTION

Clifton-Fine: Wyatt Simmons; Edwards-Knox (Justin Scott); Hermon-DeKalb: Pat Tehonica; Heuvelton: Mason Knauf, Noah Steele, Jonathan Trathen; Lisbon: Austin Bleau

Coach of the Year: Dave Gravlin of Lisbon.

346 views

© 2019 by Old School Sports Journal. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

This site is dedicated to the memory of Chuck Kelly, longtime editor of The Journal and Advance News in Ogdensburg and the greatest newsman in the history of Northern New York.