Search
  • davesheasports

All-Northern Conference Hockey Awards

DIVISION II

All NAC Division II First Team: Kelson Hooper (O) MVP, Cade VanBuren (N-N), Tim Cook Jr. (Salmon River), Brendan Phippen (SLC), Bobby Voss (N-N), Stephen Morley (O).

All NAC Division II Second Team: Nolan O'Donnell (O), Trent King (Mal), Trenton Barnes (TI-Alex Bay), John McCall (N-N), Adam Fakir (Mal), Alex Oakes (SR).

Senior Athletes Of Academic Distinction: Jacob Hamming (Mal), Mitchell Miletich (Mal), Callahan Rogers (Mal), Mark Barr (O), Kelson Hooper (O), Stephen Morley (O), Harrison Wert (O), Tim Cook Jr (SR), Ian French (SR), Alex Oakes (SR).

Outstanding Sportsmanship Awards: Jakob Lynch (TI-Alex Bay), Josh Lyons (SLC), Jacob Harring (Malone), Cobie Cree (Salmon River), Harrison Wert (OFA), Reed Gravlin (N-N).

Vern Burrows Sportsmanship Award: Noah Adams (SLC).

Mel Tomalty Team Sportsmanship Award: Salmon River.

WMSA Outstanding Goaltender Award: Kelson Hooper (OFA).

North Country Sports.net Scoring Leader Award: Bobby Voss (N-N).

Coaching Staff of Year: Kevin St. Hilaire and Jay Perras (Malone).

NAC Division II Championship: Norwood-Norfolk.

DIVISION I

All NAC Division I First Team: Nicholas Morrell (Mass) Co-MVP, Cole Eakins (Pots) Co-MVP, Ryan Letham (Mass), Rhett Palmer (Can), Will Varney (Pots), Romano Sergi (Pots).

All NAC Division I Second Team: Nicholas Linstad (Mass), Patrick Barclay (Mass), Peter Coakley (Can).

Senior Athletes of Academic Distinction: Thomas Barstow (Pots), Sam Hellenbrook (Pots), Romano Sergi (Pots), Will Varney (Pots)

Outstanding Sportsmanship Awards: Robert Reed (C), Matt Trimboli (Mass), Danner Dorothy (Pots).

Wayne Houmiel Team Sportsmanship Award: Canton.

Coaching Staff of Year: Massena - Mike Trimboli, Ken Hurlbut, Chris LaPierre.

WMSA Goaltender of Year: Cole Eakins (Pots).

North Country Sports.net Scoring Leader Award: Will Varney (Pots).

NAC Division I Champions: Massena.



N-N Captains Bobby Voss and Cade VanBuren receive NAC D2 Title from Chairman Tim Cook

OFA's Kelson Hooper receives NAC D2 MVP Award from Tim Cook




Salmon River accepts Vern Burrows Team Sportsmanship Award.





Canton accepts Wayne Houmiel Team Sportsmanship Award






149 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

xA split of Sunday morning NAC interdivisional doubleheader with Potsdam gave Lisbon some momentum for next week's Section 10 Tournament where the Golden Knights will play in the Class C ranks for the

Heuvelton Lineup

Kathryn Cunningham94Rylin McAllister96Mikayla Ritchie108Chasity Johnson911Lily Spooner1112Amber Cunningham1216Molly Williams1218Dakota West1220Carley Simmons921Allison Trathen1023Lakan Martin924Lara M