Search
  • davesheasports

Berg's 655, Mack's 646 Lead Men's Seaway League

MEN'S SEAWAY JAN 7 REPORT

Last week results: Lawton’s Electric – 3 vs. The Place I – 1; Big Pammy – 1 vs. Rummy Dumb – 3; Jr’s Stars – 1 vs. The Place II – 3; The Moose – 0 vs. Ogdensburg Bowl – 4.

Standings: (1) The Place I 32.0 – 16.0; (2) Lawton’s Electric 28.0 - 20.0; (3) Rummy Dumb 28.0 – 16.0; (4) Ogdensburg Bowl 27.5 - 20.5; (5) The Place II 27.0 - 21.0; (6) Big Pammy 21.5 – 26.5; (7),The Moose 15.0 – 33.0; (8) Jr’s Stars 13.0 – 35.0.

This week's schedule: Jr’s Stars vs Ogdensburg Bowl; The Place II vs. The Moose; The Place I vs. Big Pammy; Rummy Dumb vs Lawton’s Electric.

High Scores: Jerry Mack 243 – 646; Chris Cryer 231 – 628; Earl Carter 223 – 622; Nate Richer 231 – 620; Ty Smith Jr 234 – 616; Mike Tooley 227 – 612; Jim Downs 222 – 599; Zach Lashomb 205 – 576; Andy Cox 213 – 568; Dale LaMay Jr 203 – 566.

Splits: Kylie French 5-6-10.

MEN' SEAWAY DEC. 17 REPORT

Last week results: Ogdensburg Bowl – 1 vs. Big Pammy – 3; The Place I – 3 vs. Jr’s Stars – 1; The Moose – 4 vs. Rummy Dumb – 0; Lawton’s Electric – 1 vs The Place II – 3.

Standings: (1) The Place I 31.0 – 13.0; (2) Lawton’s Electric 25.0 - 19.0; (3) Rummy Dumb 25.0 – 15.0; (4) The Place II 24.0 - 20.0; (5) Ogdensburg Bowl 23.5 - 20.5; (6) Big Pammy 20.5 – 23.5; (7) , The Moose 15.0 – 29.0; (8) Jr’s Stars 12.0 – 32.0.

Next week schedule: Lawton’s Electric vs The Place I; Big Pammy vs Rummy Dumb; Jr’s Stars vs. The Place II; The Moose vs. Ogdensburg Bowl.

High Scores: Kris Berg 234 – 655; Nate Richer 210 – 618; Kris Murdock 215 – 601; Ty Smith Jr 212 – 579; Rob Anderson 237 – 545; Kylie Sharp 179 – 524; Chris Cryer 187 – 522; Tyler Vamanosfort 226 – 512; Jim Downs 178 – 506.

Splits: Tom Hannan 4-5, 5-8-10; Mike Brashaw 2-5-7; Chris Cryer 3-10; Jordan Murdock 3-10, 5-7; Dave Robillard 5-6-10.


28 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

xA split of Sunday morning NAC interdivisional doubleheader with Potsdam gave Lisbon some momentum for next week's Section 10 Tournament where the Golden Knights will play in the Class C ranks for the

Heuvelton Lineup

Kathryn Cunningham94Rylin McAllister96Mikayla Ritchie108Chasity Johnson911Lily Spooner1112Amber Cunningham1216Molly Williams1218Dakota West1220Carley Simmons921Allison Trathen1023Lakan Martin924Lara M