© 2019 by Old School Sports Journal. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

This site is dedicated to the memory of Chuck Kelly, longtime editor of The Journal and Advance News in Ogdensburg and the greatest newsman in the history of Northern New York.

Search
  • davesheasports

Malone, Canton Lead Meet; Goolden Sets OFA Record

CANTON - The Malone Boys and Canton Girls repeated team honors and Indian River's Troy Stephen reeled off another jumping triplicate at the fourth Northern Conference Indoor Track-Field Meet at St. Lawrence University on Friday night.

Malone scored 114.50 points to outdistance the field in the Boys Meet where Potsdam took second at 78 and Canton checked into third place at 72. Canton outscored Potsdam 124-110.5 in the Girls meet and Gouverneur edged Norwood-Norfolk 82-80 in the race for third place.

The OFA Boys placed eighth highlighted by Luc LaFlair holding his two-season control over the shot put and sophomore Matt Goolden setting a school record in the 60 hurdles where he took fourth in a time of 10.42 to surprass the mark held by Carmine Menza.

"It was another good night by the young guys on the team," said OFA Coach John Tebo.

"Matt Goolden broke the school record in the 60 Hurdles running 10.42. Trey Labella continues to improve taking second in the triple and fourth in the long jump. Nick LaRue ran a personal best in the 300 meters and Gavin LaMay ran a personal best in the 600."

IR'S STEPHEN REPEATS JUMP TRIFECTA

Indian River's Troy Stephen repeated individual honors winning the high jump (6-3), long jump (22-3) and triple jump (43-02.50) as the only individual triple medalist of the night where N-N's Maddie Dinneen and Malone's Dylan Perry each won two running events.

Dinneen led the 1500 and 1000 races and Perry doubled in the 1600 and 3200 runs. Dinneen and Perry also anchored winning relay teams.

Other medalists were: Caleb Farr of Gouverneur and Tiffany Plunkett of Indian River in the 60 dash, Jordan Hall of Malone and Sydney Lorenc of Canton in the 60 hurdles, Caleb Hall of Malone and Randi Griffith of Gouverneur in the 600, Jahian Plunkett of Indian River and Aurora Hayden of Gouverneur in the 300, Arianna Whittaker of Canton in the 3200, Louisa Moosbrugger of Potsdam in the triple jump, Hailee Blair of Madrid-Waddington-Canton in the long jump, Haile Simmons of Gouverneur in the triple jump and N-N's Alaina Elliott in the shot put.

In the relay races the Malone Boys and the Potsdam Girls led the 3200, Indian River's Boys and Massena's Girls prevailed in the 800 and Massena's Boys and Norwood-Norfolk's Girls paced the 1600.

LAFLAIR LEADS OFA PLACINGS

Luc LaFlair produced OFA's lone first place in the shot put and Trey LaBella took second in the triple jump and fourth in the long jump. The top placing for the Lady Devils was a fourth place in the 1600 relay from Emma Murray, Lexi Beaulieu, Jordan Prosser and Shelby Fritz.

Other individual placings were: Connor Smith (8th 60D), Matt Goolden (4th 60H school record 10.42), Henry Youngs (8th 60H, 7th HJ), Lexi Beaulieu (7th 1500), Azelyn Richardson (7th 600), Kaitlyn Kelly (7th TJ), Austin Jones (8th SP) and Alex Pinkerton (6th SP).

Other relay placings were: a seventh by Gavin LaMay, James Martin, Lee Sovie and Cody Fifield in the 3200, a fifth by LaMay, Wyatt Bobb, Gerard Powers and Matt Goolden in the 1600 and a sixth in the 800 race from Manveer Grewall, Troy LaBella, Connor Smith and Goolden.

NAC INVITATIONAL SATURDAY

On Saturday the annual NAC Invitational will be held at the Newell Fieldhouse at SLU. Teams from Section 7 and Section 3 will bring outstanding talent to challenge the best in Section 10.

The action is scheduled to begin at 6 p.m.

INDOOR MEET FOUR AT SLU Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Franklin Academy 'A' 8:53.54 8:43.30 10 1) Denny, Dylan 2) Royal, Tye 3) Sprague, Zach 4) Perry, Dylan 5) McClain, David 6) Robistow, Ethan 2 Canton Central School 'A' 8:52.54 8:43.64 8 1) Murphy, Gabe 12 2) Taylor, Colin 10 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 5) Bregg, Hayden 10 6) 3 Massena 'A' 8:56.20 9:10.25 6 1) McSurdy, Christian 12 2) Harvey, John 12 3) Murphy, Sean 11 4) Jacobs, Shakoronhioke:wen 11 5) Richards, John 11 6) Benson, Gavin 11 4 Salmon River 'A' 9:49.60 9:46.57 5 1) Lazore, Cayde FR 2) Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO 3) Mitchell, Gunner 7 4) Collins, Xavier JR 5 Potsdam 'A' 9:30.70 10:08.69 4 1) Brosell, Luke 10 2) Melman, Yacob 10 3) Wolfe-Kedar, Evan 4) Converse, Ryan 12 5) Yang, Nick 9 6) 6 Franklin Academy 'B' 10:43.00 x10:10.49 1) Robistow, Ethan 2) Johnston, Cody 3) Fefee, Brayden 4) Hellijas, Tristan 5) Thompson, Nick 6) 7 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 10:04.56 10:11.97 3 1) LaMay, Gavin 10 2) Martin, James 9 3) Sovie, Lee 11 4) Fifield, Cody 12 8 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 10:35.08 10:27.58 2 1) Wells, Kolby 11 2) Hayden, Jordan 11 3) Pignone, Tanner 12 4) Siebels, Cole 10 5) Hayden, James 9 6) Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Potsdam 'A' 10:31.06 10:51.49 10 1) Shatraw, Isabella 9 2) Shatraw, Julianna 12 3) Betrus, Katherine 12 4) Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 5) Shatraw, Julianna 12 6) 2 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 10:52.00 10:58.72 8 1) Griffith, Randi 9 2) Griffith, Rikki 9 3) Hayden, Aurora 9 4) Impaglia, Ella 10 5) Clancy, Hailey 12 6) Bartholomew, Ava 9 3 Canton Central School 'A' 11:02.00 11:19.69 6 1) Bessette, Julia 10 2) Kennedy, Lydia 10 3) Pandel, Emily 10 4) McDonough, Grace 8 5) Whittaker, Arianna 11 6) Shorette, Allison 10 4 Indian River Central 'A' 12:27.00 11:39.55 5 1) Brookover, Autumn 11 2) Smith, Abigail 11 3) Stark, Jaylynn 10 4) Nungester, MaKenna 10 5) Welch, Molly 12 6) Robinson, Nyla 11 5 Franklin Academy 'A' 11:20.00 11:40.30 4 1) Bannon, Avery 2) Lawrence, Wynona 3) Nichols, Magadline 4) Guarin, Estella 6 Salmon River 'A' 11:31.45 11:46.56 3 1) Laughing, Mckenna SO 2) Nye, Alexandria SO 3) Wells, Emily SO 4) Oakes, Krissy FR 7 Massena 'A' 11:53.95 12:09.25 2 1) Dow, Callie 12 2) Oliver, Kristen 9 3) LapAge, Mickenna 12 4) Hunkins, Alissa 12 5) LaBarge, Aspen 12 6) Coffin, Emmalee 9 8 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 12:30.10 12:13.19 1 1) LaDue, Ruby 9 2) Roy, Danielle 11 3) Bissonette, Hailey 9 4) Lilley, Ava 9 5) Moeller, Marissa 6) Fritts, Raegan - Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 7.05 7.35 10 2 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 7.53 7.57 8 3 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 7.76 7.66 6 4 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 7.74 7.68 5 5 Bryant, Iniko 12 Indian River Cen 7.72 7.72 4 6 Monroe, Wyatt 9 Massena 7.73 7.76 3 7 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 7.50 7.77 2 8 Smith, Connor 12 Blue Devils 7.68 7.83 1 Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 8.43 8.36 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 8.58 8.50 8 3 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 8.80 8.69 6 4 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 8.83 8.79 5 5 Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam 8.89 8.81 4 6 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 8.75 J8.81 3 7 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 8.86 8.84 2 8 McSurdy, Mya 10 Massena 8.95 8.95 1 Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 9.14 9.42 2 10 2 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 10.05 10.13 2 8 3 Childs, Spencer Franklin Academy 9.93 10.17 2 6 4 Goolden, Matthew 10 Blue Devils 10.77 10.42 2 5 5 Liebfred, Karl 12 Flyers 10.72 10.76 2 4 6 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 11.53 11.43 2 3 7 Erdman, John 12 Wildcats 11.56 11.57 2 2 8 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 11.66 11.70 1 1 9 Youngs, Henry 12 Blue Devils 12.06 12.03 1 10 Murdock, Kyle 9 Potsdam 12.28 12.05 1 11 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 11.81 12.19 1 12 Ashley, Hunter 9 Potsdam 12.54 1 Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 10.44 10.45 3 10 2 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 10.70 10.92 3 8 3 Craig, Claire 10 Canton 11.00 11.10 3 6 4 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 11.28 11.12 3 5 5 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 10.80 11.18 3 4 6 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 11.62 11.43 2 3 7 Brandy, Madison 9 Canton 11.70 11.63 2 2 8 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 10.91 11.65 3 1 9 Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 Canton 11.16 x11.79 3 10 Lawrence, Wynona Franklin Academy 11.50 11.98 2 11 Kelly, Kaitlin 10 Blue Devils 12.26 12.60 2 12 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 12.34 12.70 2 13 Bannon, Avery Franklin Academy 11.50 x12.83 2 13 Guasconi, Abby 9 Blue Devils 12.95 12.83 1 15 Donnelly, Carlie 10 Massena 13.49 12.93 1 16 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 12.38 12.96 1 17 Seiwell, Haylee 10 Indian River Cen 13.47 13.35 1 18 Dougherty, Hannah 10 Massena 13.48 13.55 1 19 Fetter, Kiera 9 Flyers 13.60 13.67 1 20 Reyes, Violet 12 Massena 10.82 15.83 3 -- Ramie, Rachel 11 Blue Devils 12.28 DQ 2 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 4:45.00 4:47.03 2 10 2 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 4:44.42 4:47.28 2 8 3 Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 Canton 4:51.00 4:49.03 2 6 4 Shannon, Sean 10 Canton 4:50.00 4:58.21 2 5 5 Siebels, Cole 10 Wildcats 5:05.68 5:03.12 2 4 6 Lazore, Cayde FR Salmon River 5:29.03 5:07.39 2 3 7 Denny, Dylan Franklin Academy 5:11.50 5:09.05 2 2 8 McClain, David Franklin Academy 5:11.60 5:09.79 2 1 9 Simons, Matthew 11 Flyers 5:25.00 5:11.47 2 10 Foisy, Sylvain 12 Potsdam 5:12.69 1 11 Harvey, John 12 Massena 5:04.68 5:14.67 2 12 Cote, Patrick 11 Lumberjacks 5:08.10 5:17.06 2 13 Hellijas, Tristan Franklin Academy 5:32.00 x5:28.51 1 14 Fifield, Cody 12 Blue Devils 5:17.88 5:33.02 2 15 Mitchell, Gunner 7 Salmon River 5:48.83 5:33.13 1 Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Deneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 4:48.00 4:47.96 10 2 Whittaker, Arianna 11 Canton 5:14.00 5:12.29 8 3 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 5:14.65 5:22.34 6 4 Shatraw, Julianna 12 Potsdam 5:23.62 5:23.11 5 5 Griffith, Rikki 9 Wildcats 5:24.62 5:28.92 4 6 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 5:29.00 5:29.53 3 7 Beaulieu, Elexis 11 Blue Devils 5:36.00 5:31.85 2 8 McDonough, Grace 8 Canton 5:28.00 5:35.78 1 9 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 5:57.52 5:47.82 10 Wells, Emily SO Salmon River 5:53.09 5:51.32 11 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 6:02.00 6:03.84 12 Edwards, Lucy 9 Lumberjacks 7:15.10 6:30.23 13 Welch, Molly 12 Indian River Cen 6:40.27 6:37.78 14 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy 6:30.00 6:55.13 -- Coffin, Emmalee 9 Massena NT Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hall, Caleb Franklin Academy 1:37.00 1:35.07 3 10 2 Scovil, David 10 Flyers 1:35.00 1:36.04 3 8 3 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 1:37.00 1:37.09 3 6 4 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 1:37.00 1:38.12 3 5 5 Jacobs, Shakoronhioke:we 11 Massena 1:36.50 1:38.87 3 4 6 Petrus, Joseph 11 Indian River Cen 1:39.00 1:40.22 3 3 7 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 1:40.84 1 2 8 Robertson, Brice 12 Canton 1:40.70 1:41.05 3 1 9 Bregg, Hayden 10 Canton 1:40.00 1:41.30 3 10 Reed, Clayton 11 Flyers 1:36.00 1:42.28 3 11 Bryant, Iniko 12 Indian River Cen 1:43.00 1:42.40 2 12 LaMay, Gavin 10 Blue Devils 1:47.50 1:42.44 2 13 Richards, John 11 Massena 1:38.97 1:44.01 3 14 Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 1:41.00 1:44.56 3 15 Perry, Devin Franklin Academy 1:45.45 1:45.34 2 Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Griffith, Randi 9 Wildcats 1:50.30 1:48.76 3 10 2 Colbert, Sharon 8 Flyers 1:56.00 1:50.27 3 8 3 Betrus, Katherine 12 Potsdam 1:54.49 1:51.75 3 6 4 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 2:00.10 1:58.52 3 5 5 Bannon, Avery Franklin Academy 2:03.00 1:59.55 3 4 6 Nungester, MaKenna 10 Indian River Cen 2:00.00 2:00.23 3 3 7 Nichols, Magadline Franklin Academy 2:00.52 1 2 8 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 2:06.24 2:00.72 2 1 9 Bessette, Julia 10 Canton 2:00.88 2:01.74 3 10 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 2:00.97 2:01.85 3 11 Pandel, Emily 10 Canton 2:01.00 2:03.03 3 12 Denny, Abby Franklin Academy 2:07.00 2:05.12 2 13 Fritts, Raegan Lumberjacks 2:12.02 2:07.24 2 14 LapAge, Mickenna 12 Massena 2:03.14 2:08.22 3 15 Perham, Emily Franklin Academy x2:09.99 2 Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 39.00 38.37 6 10 2 Swinyer, Brandon 12 Canton 43.38 39.00 2 8 3 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 40.08 39.27 6 6 4 Green, Tyler 12 Potsdam 39.30 2 5 5 Taylor, Colin 10 Canton 39.30 39.45 6 4 6 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 39.40 39.68 6 3 7 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 39.20 39.85 6 2 8 Tirado, Juan 10 Massena 40.37 40.62 6 1 9 Burnard, Ramsey 10 Indian River Cen 43.00 40.90 4 10 Monroe, Wyatt 9 Massena 40.50 41.41 5 11 Holmes, Wyatt 11 Wildcats 41.19 41.52 5 12 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 43.00 41.60 3 13 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 46.00 41.80 1 13 LaRue, Nicklas 11 Blue Devils 41.80 2 15 Dow, Corey 10 Massena 43.63 42.30 3 Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hayden, Aurora 9 Wildcats 45.19 45.97 6 10 2 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 47.00 46.82 6 8 3 Burns, Lindsey 10 Canton 45.90 47.10 6 6 4 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 47.21 47.53 6 5 5 Hicks, Emma 10 Wildcats 47.80 48.11 6 4 6 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 46.92 48.63 6 3 7 Richardson, Azelyn 8 Blue Devils 48.24 48.76 5 2 8 Kennedy, Lydia 10 Canton 49.11 49.32 5 1 9 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 48.05 49.40 5 10 Stark, Jaylynn 10 Indian River Cen 49.10 49.49 5 11 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 49.60 49.67 5 12 Brandy, Madison 9 Canton 49.59 x50.03 5 13 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 50.40 50.96 4 14 Batich, Juliana 10 Potsdam 49.90 51.35 4 15 Butler, Jade 9 Indian River Cen 53.00 52.35 4 Event 13 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 2:51.92 2:54.08 2 10 2 McSurdy, Christian 12 Massena 2:54.05 2:54.11 2 8 3 Haas, Owen 11 Flyers 3:01.00 2:54.77 2 6 4 Denny, Dylan Franklin Academy 3:01.50 3:01.48 2 5 5 Murphy, Gabe 12 Canton 3:04.00 3:01.83 2 4 6 Harvey, John 12 Massena 3:05.00 3:03.29 2 3 7 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 3:05.00 3:03.34 2 2 8 McClain, David Franklin Academy 3:03.00 3:04.16 2 1 9 Fiacco, Anthony 9 Flyers 3:03.00 3:05.13 2 10 Simons, Matthew 11 Flyers 3:03.00 3:08.17 2 11 Ashley, Payen 9 Canton 3:20.00 3:16.09 2 12 Fifield, Cody 12 Blue Devils 3:11.38 3:17.75 2 13 Mitchell, Gunner 7 Salmon River 3:20.00 3:19.37 1 14 Riley, Carter 9 Lumberjacks 3:25.10 3:21.64 1 15 Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 3:15.00 3:21.75 2 Event 14 Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Deneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 3:07.00 3:12.50 2 10 2 McDonough, Grace 8 Canton 3:28.00 3:32.27 2 8 3 Griffith, Randi 9 Wildcats 3:29.15 3:32.54 2 6 4 Griffith, Rikki 9 Wildcats 3:30.00 3:33.99 2 5 5 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 3:29.00 3:35.62 2 4 6 Beaulieu, Elexis 11 Blue Devils 3:37.00 3:38.59 2 3 7 Impaglia, Ella 10 Wildcats 3:37.87 3:38.67 2 2 8 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 3:35.00 3:43.39 2 1 9 Dow, Callie 12 Massena 3:57.04 3:47.63 2 10 Dickinson, Erin 12 Flyers 3:56.00 3:48.11 2 11 Bissonette, Hailey 9 Lumberjacks 3:54.10 3:49.83 2 11 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 3:49.02 3:49.83 2 13 Wells, Emily SO Salmon River 3:45.00 3:53.67 2 13 Brookover, Autumn 11 Indian River Cen 3:53.91 3:53.67 2 15 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 4:08.00 3:54.04 1 Event 15 Boys 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Indian River Central 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.57 3 10 1) Plunkett, Jahiem 11 2) Marsell, Rowan 10 3) Bryant, Iniko 12 4) Petrus, Joseph 11 5) Harrison, Nicholas 12 6) 2 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.72 2 8 1) Hargett, Joshua 11 2) Liebfred, Karl 12 3) Larabee, Anthony 10 4) Reed, Clayton 11 3 Franklin Academy 'A' 1:42.24 1:45.91 3 6 1) Johnston, Ryan 2) Hall, Caleb 3) Lessor, Damian 4) Johnston, Cody 5) Childs, Spencer 6) Snell, Tyler 4 Potsdam 'A' 1:45.38 1:46.14 3 5 1) Green, Tyler 12 2) Villnave, Brendan 12 3) Agen, Dustin 12 4) Anderson, Nolan 5) Washburn, Austin 9 6) 5 Canton Central School 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.04 2 4 1) Pfotenhhuer, Sam 10 2) Jacob, Xaiver 11 3) Estabrooks, Nick 4) Swinyer, Brandon 12 5) Ashlaw, Cane 8 6) 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 1:46.12 1:48.32 3 3 1) Grewal, Manveer 10 2) LaBella, Trey 10 3) Smith, Connor 12 4) Goolden, Matthew 10 7 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 1:46.00 1:50.63 3 2 1) Cassell-Beck, Andrew 11 2) Henderson, Mason 12 3) Holmes, Wyatt 11 4) Lusas, Maxwell 9 5) Alguire, Ethan 9 6) 8 Massena 'A' 1:47.08 1:53.72 3 1 1) Stone, Devin 11 2) Tirado, Juan 10 3) Dow, Corey 10 4) Szarka, Max 12 5) Vierno, Matthew 11 6) Dobbins, Logan 10 Event 16 Girls 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Massena 'A' 2:00.86 1:57.97 3 10 1) Harvey, Anna 10 2) McSurdy, Mya 10 3) Reyes, Violet 12 4) Brown, Madeline 11 5) Cartin, Haili 11 6) Perry, Marcella 12 2 Canton Central School 'A' 1:55.45 1:58.05 3 8 1) Blair, Hailee 8 2) Burns, Lindsey 10 3) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 4) Craig, Claire 10 5) Kiah, Allison 10 6) Evans, Jessica 11 3 Indian River Central 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.04 3 6 1) Nungester, MaKenna 10 2) Lalonde, Allee 11 3) Plunkett, Tiffany 10 4) Stark, Jaylynn 10 5) Sampson, Olivia 9 6) Jacobs, Monica 10 4 Potsdam 'A' 2:04.36 2:03.67 3 5 1) Batich, Juliana 10 2) Huntley, Olivia 3) Joyce, Brooke 10 4) Santiago Yebra, Alejandra 5 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 1:58.60 2:04.92 3 4 1) Hicks, Emma 10 2) Johns, Gracie 11 3) Hayden, Aurora 9 4) Simmons, Hope 11 6 Franklin Academy 'A' 2:04.00 2:06.15 3 3 1) Pritchard, Brook 2) Hesseltine, Emma 3) Perham, Emily 4) Lawrence, Wynona 7 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 2:12.10 2:16.18 2 2 1) Callagan, Alexis 9 2) Bissonette, Hailey 9 3) Roy, Danielle 11 4) LaDue, Ruby 9 5) Bujold, Karen 10 6) Fritts, Raegan 8 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 2:18.00 2:24.66 2 1 1) Stone, Caera 10 2) Thiele, Carla 11 3) Fetter, Kiera 9 4) Phippen, Catherine 9 Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 10:19.63 10:51.52 10 2 Foisy, Sylvain 12 Potsdam 10:56.46 11:11.51 8 3 Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO Salmon River 11:30.53 11:40.27 6 4 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 11:36.00 11:51.00 5 5 Robistow, Ethan Franklin Academy 12:22.48 12:10.85 4 6 Wells, Kolby 11 Wildcats 12:32.10 12:13.73 3 7 Jadlos, William 12 Potsdam 12:35.22 12:22.01 2 8 Melman, Yacob 10 Potsdam 12:18.44 12:23.61 1 9 Thompson, Nick Franklin Academy 12:18.62 12:54.98 9 Fefee, Brayden Franklin Academy 13:16.46 x12:54.98 11 Murphy, Sean 11 Massena 12:56.66 12:55.82 12 Poirier, Ethan Franklin Academy 13:31.15 x13:22.82 13 Dobbins, Logan 10 Massena 14:29.74 -- Royal, Tye Franklin Academy 12:20.00 DNF Event 18 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Whittaker, Arianna 11 Canton 11:10.00 11:08.00 10 2 Colbert, Sharon 8 Flyers 11:31.00 11:15.13 8 3 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 11:33.19 11:25.64 6 4 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 11:48.33 12:05.36 5 5 Perez, Emma Franklin Academy 14:35.00 13:03.86 4 6 Clancy, Hailey 12 Wildcats 13:22.39 3 7 Santimore, Jackie Franklin Academy 15:12.00 14:11.50 2 8 LaBarge, Aspen 12 Massena 15:39.15 14:36.79 1 Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Massena 'A' 3:53.19 3:50.26 10 1) McSurdy, Christian 12 2) Richards, John 11 3) Monroe, Wyatt 9 4) Jacobs, Shakoronhioke:wen 11 5) Dow, Corey 10 6) Murphy, Sean 11 2 Canton Central School 'A' 3:51.97 3:50.56 8 1) Robertson, Brice 12 2) Murphy, Gabe 12 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Taylor, Colin 10 5) Ashlaw, Cane 8 6) Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 3 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:02.10 3:51.37 6 1) Hall, Caleb 2) Hall, Jordan 3) Dumas, Simon 4) Lagrave, Trey 5) Johnston, Cody 6) McClain, David 4 Potsdam 'A' 4:12.77 4:03.83 5 1) Bullwinkel, Simon 10 2) Villnave, Brendan 12 3) Crocker, Skye 11 4) Foisy, Sylvain 12 5) Yang, Nick 9 6) 5 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 3:55.58 4:16.35 4 1) LaMay, Gavin 10 2) Bobb, Wyatt 12 3) Powers, Gerard 12 4) Goolden, Matthew 10 6 Franklin Academy 'B' 4:25.00 x4:23.28 1) McClain, David 2) Langdon, Aidan 3) Perry, Devin 4) Johnston, Cody 5) Campbell, Cohen 6) Martin, Nate 7 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 4:55.73 4:59.73 3 1) Siebels, Cole 10 2) Hayden, James 9 3) Pignone, Tanner 12 4) Dixson, Daniel 9 5) Schroeder, Jack 9 6) -- Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 4:03.00 DQ 1) Scovil, David 10 2) Simons, Matthew 11 3) Hargett, Joshua 11 4) Haas, Owen 11 5) Fiacco, Anthony 9 6) Larabee, Anthony 10 Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 4:54.00 4:40.90 10 1) Deneen, Madelyn 10 2) Hewey, Rachel 8 3) Stone, Caera 10 4) Dickinson, Erin 12 2 Canton Central School 'A' 4:47.00 4:55.02 8 1) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 2) Kennedy, Lydia 10 3) Brandy, Madison 9 4) Butterfield, Bryce 9 5) Martin, Megan 9 6) 3 Potsdam 'A' 5:08.40 5:16.65 6 1) Plague, Lily 11 2) Betrus, Katherine 12 3) Shatraw, Julianna 12 4) Blanchard, Jessica 10 5) Seymour, Katherine-Jane 11 6) 4 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 5:31.13 5 1) Murray, Emma 9 2) Beaulieu, Elexis 11 3) Prosser, Jordan 11 4) Fritz, Shelby 9 5) LaFlair, Sierra 12 6) -- Gouverneur Central School 'A' 5:22.26 DQ 1) Johns, Gracie 11 2) Bartholomew, Ava 9 3) Jenkins, Kiarra 10 4) Bice, Kelsey 11 5) LaForty, Brittany 12 6) -- Massena 'A' 4:45.72 DQ 1) Harvey, Anna 10 2) Dow, Callie 12 3) LapAge, Mickenna 12 4) McSurdy, Mya 10 5) Hunkins, Alissa 12 6) Donnelly, Carlie 10 Event 21 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 6-03.00 10 2 Washburn, Austin 9 Potsdam 5-04.00 5-04.00 8 3 Reed, Clayton 11 Flyers J5-04.00 5.50 3 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam J5-04.00 5.50 5 Bullwinkel, Simon 10 Potsdam 5-00.00 5-02.00 3.50 5 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 5-02.00 3.50 7 Youngs, Henry 12 Blue Devils 4-09.00 1.50 7 Pfotenhhuer, Sam 10 Canton 5-02.00 4-09.00 1.50 Event 22 Girls High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 5-00.00 4-10.00 10 2 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 4-08.00 4-08.00 8 3 Simmons, Halie 12 Wildcats 4-04.00 J4-08.00 6 4 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 4-04.00 4.50 4 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 4-08.00 4-04.00 4.50 6 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy J4-04.00 3 7 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 4-02.00 2 8 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 4-00.00 1 9 Mitchell, Dixee 12 Salmon River 1.21m J4-00.00 Event 23 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 22-03.00 10 2 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 21-04.00 20-09.00 8 3 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 18-11.00 18-06.00 6 4 LaBella, Trey 10 Blue Devils 17-07.00 5 5 Robertson, Brice 12 Canton 17-06.00 17-01.00 4 6 Tirado, Juan 10 Massena 16-05.00 3 7 Smith, Connor 12 Blue Devils 16-04.00 2 8 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 15-11.00 1 9 Henderson, Mason 12 Wildcats 16-05.00 15-07.00 10 Lessor, Damian Franklin Academy 15-06.50 11 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 14-10.00 15-00.00 12 Snell, Tyler Franklin Academy 14-09.50 13 Erdman, John 12 Wildcats 13-05.50 14-09.00 14 Powers, Gerard 12 Blue Devils 14-02.00 15 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 14-01.00 Event 24 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 15-06.25 15-01.00 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 14-10.00 14-10.50 8 3 Simmons, Halie 12 Wildcats 14-01.00 14-06.00 6 4 Craig, Claire 10 Canton 14-05.50 5 5 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 14-05.00 4 6 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 13-08.50 3 7 Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam 13-00.00 13-01.00 2 8 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 13-00.50 1 9 Harvey, Anna 10 Massena 12-10.00 10 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 12-09.00 12-09.50 11 Lawrence, LuElla Franklin Academy 12-01.00 12 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 12-00.00 13 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 13-00.00 11-10.50 14 Kelly, Kaitlin 10 Blue Devils 11-06.00 15 Laughing, Mckenna SO Salmon River 12-00.00 11-02.00 Event 25 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 43-02.50 10 2 LaBella, Trey 10 Blue Devils 38-04.00 8 3 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 40-04.00 38-01.50 6 4 Haas, Owen 11 Flyers 36-02.00 5 5 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 34-10.50 4 6 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 34-09.00 3 7 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 33-09.00 34-03.00 2 8 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 33-10.00 1 9 Washburn, Austin 9 Potsdam 33-07.50 10 Johnston, Ryan Franklin Academy 33-00.00 11 Green, Tyler 12 Potsdam 33-00.00 x31-10.00 12 Alguire, Ethan 9 Wildcats 30-01.00 31-02.00 13 Young, Caleb 9 Canton 29-00.00 14 Hayden, Jordan 11 Wildcats 25-03.00 26-08.00 Event 26 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Simmons, Halie 12 Wildcats 32-00.00 30-11.00 10 2 Burns, Lindsey 10 Canton 30-01.00 30-03.00 8 3 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 30-04.00 29-11.50 6 4 Dickinson, Erin 12 Flyers 28-11.50 5 5 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 26-10.00 28-03.00 4 6 Stone, Caera 10 Flyers 27-11.50 3 7 Kelly, Kaitlin 10 Blue Devils 27-01.00 2 8 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 26-07.00 1 9 Impaglia, Ella 10 Wildcats 26-09.50 26-06.00 10 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 26-04.00 11 Lalone, Emma 10 Blue Devils 26-00.00 12 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 25-00.00 23-11.00 12 Guasconi, Abby 9 Blue Devils 23-11.00 14 Perez, Emma Franklin Academy 23-10.00 15 Keese, Mia SO Salmon River 25-00.00 22-10.00 16 Perham, Emily Franklin Academy 22-09.00 17 Fetter, Kiera 9 Flyers 22-06.00 18 Dougherty, Hannah 10 Massena 21-10.00 -- Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 31-01.50 DQ Event 27 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LaFlair, Luc 12 Blue Devils 46-06.50 10 2 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 42-00.00 8 3 Fenlong, Griffin 10 Wildcats 37-05.00 38-03.50 6 4 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 34-10.00 37-01.50 5 5 Williams, Levi 12 Potsdam 33-09.00 32-06.50 4 6 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 25-00.00 32-02.50 3 7 Miller, Dane Franklin Academy 31-11.00 2 8 Jones, Austin 11 Blue Devils 31-04.50 1 9 Savage, Nolan 9 Lumberjacks 31-02.00 10 Martin, Nate Franklin Academy 31-00.50 11 Berroa-Prensa, Amonte 11 Indian River Cen 30-09.50 12 Cote, Patrick 11 Lumberjacks 30-09.00 12 Kiah, Ethan 11 Blue Devils 30-09.00 14 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 30-08.50 15 Main, Jasper 10 Potsdam 29-11.50 30-04.00 Event 28 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elliot, Alaina 12 Flyers 31-02.00 10 2 King, McKenna 12 Flyers 29-09.00 8 3 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 27-10.00 6 4 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 22-11.00 26-04.00 5 5 Simmons, Hope 11 Wildcats 25-07.00 25-08.00 4 6 Pinkerton, Alex 12 Blue Devils 25-07.00 3 7 Traufler, Emily 10 Indian River Cen 25-03.50 2 8 Cook, Cassidy 11 Indian River Cen 25-01.00 1 9 Larrabee, Brooke 11 Canton 24-06.00 10 LeRoy, Ciara Franklin Academy 24-04.50 11 Saumier, Skylar 10 Flyers 24-04.00 12 Valcour, Ava 9 Blue Devils 24-03.00 13 Morrell, Oliva 11 Massena 24-02.00 14 Newtown, Emily 10 Flyers x23-10.00 15 Mulverhill, Lillian Franklin Academy 23-02.50 Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Canton Central School 124 2) Potsdam 110.50 3) Gouverneur Central School 82 4) Norwood-Norfolk Central S 80 5) Franklin Academy 45.50 6) Indian River Central 27 7) Massena 24 8) Tupper Lake Central Schoo 20 9) Ogdensburg Free Academy 17 10) Salmon River 6 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Franklin Academy 114.50 2) Potsdam 78 3) Canton Central School 72.50 4) Indian River Central 65 5) Norwood-Norfolk Central Sc 56.50 6) Massena 47 7) Gouverneur Central School 46 8) Ogdensburg Free Academy 43.50 9) Salmon River 19

203 views