Search
  • davesheasports

NAC Indoor Track-Field Enjoys Flying Start

BY DAVE SHEA

CANTON - The 2019-20 NAC Indoor Track-Field season enjoyed a flying start on Friday night at St. Lawrence University's Newell Fieldhouse.

The evening featured some outstanding efforts in the long jump and triple jumps, a distance trifecta from Norwood-Norfolk's Maddie Dinneen and OFA's Luc LaFlair continuing his dominance in the shot put with a personal best throw of 48-7 in the shot put.

In the Boys Meet Troy Stephens of Indian River won the long jump in 21-8 and the triple jump 42-10 and in the Girls Meet Madrid-Waddington student-athlete Hailee Blair won the long jump for Canton in 15-6.25 and Louisa Moosburger of Potsdam paced the triple jump in 30-07.50 and the long jump.

The Girls Meet also featured the latest in a long series of virtuoso distance running performances by Norwood-Norfolk's Maddie Dinneen who led the 1000, 1500 and 3000 races.

Team honors went to the Malone Boys who scored 105 points led by Dylan Perry who won the 1600 and 3200 meter runs. Massena placed second at 80 followed by Potsdam at 68 and Canton at 65. Potsdam led the Girls field with 99 points followed by Canton with 85, Malone with 74 and Canton 85.

Also securing individual honors in the Boys Meet were: Caleb Farr of Gouverneur in the 60 dash, Jordan Hall of Malone in 60 hurdles, Owen Hass of Norwood-Nofolk in the 600 run, Skye Crocker of Potsdam in the 1000,and John French of Massena in the high jump.

Relay victories were registered by Massena's Shakoronhioke Jacobs, John Harvey, Sean Murphy and Christian McSurdy in 4x800 race; Canton's 4x400 foursome of Brice Robertson, Gabe Murphy, Sean Shannon and Colin Taylor and Malone's 4x200 unit of Jordan Hall, Caleb Hall, Trey Lagrave and Simon Dumas.

Girls Meet relay wins went to: Isabella, Julianna and Jocelyn Shatraw and Katherine Betrus of Potsdam in the 4x800 race; Massena's 4x200 combination of Violet Reyes, Lydia Perrine, Jaelynn Richards, and Madeline Brown and Tupper Lake's 4x400 foursome of 1) Sandra Kwasniak, Ruby LaDue, Gracie Mitchell, and London Tyo. Individual honors went to: Tiffany Plunkett of Indian River (60D), Sydnee Lorenc of Canton (60H), Randy Griffith of Gouverneur (600), and Alaina Elliott of Tupper Lake in the shot put.

TOP OFA FINISHERS

Senior Luc LaFlair resumed his dominance from last season winning the shot put with a personal best throw of 48-7 and Matt Goolden approached the school record with a 10.85 fourth place run in the 60 hurdles to lead the OFA Boys. Trey Labella also attained a personal best of 36-9 placing third in the triple jump.

"We had a lot of good things. Matt Goolden ran close to school record in the 60 hurdles,

Trey Labella in the triple and Luc LaFlair in the shot both had personal bests and the

1600 relay of Wyatt Bobb, Blake Kinch, Connor Smith, and Matt Goolden ran well taking third. The young guys are learning how to compete," said OFA Coach John Tebo after the Devils placed sixth with 50 points.

Other scoring efforts for the OFA Boys came from: Lee Sovie, Cody Fifield, Gavin LaMay and James Martin who took seventh in the 4x800 relay, Connor Smith (7th 60D), Henry Youngs (8th 60H), Gavin LeMay (5th 1600), the 4x200 relay team of Matt Goolden, Manveer Grewal, Troy Lebella and Blake Kinch who took 8th and Troy Lebella (5th HJ, 3rd TJ).

"I thought we did pretty well. We had 12 girls missing because they were involved in the school play" said OFA Girls Coach Dianne Jeneault.

Rosie Jeneault led the Lady Devils placing second in the long jump and fourth in the high jump. Other scoring efforts came from: the 4x800 relay team of Lexi Beaulieu, Joran Prosser, Hannah Costello and Emma Murray which took sixth, Emma Lalone (6th 60), Lexi Beaulieu (7th 1500, 5th 1000), Azelyn Richardson (7th 300), Emma Murray (7th 3000) and the 4x200 relay team of Emma Lalone, Azelyn Richardson, Paige Merz and Emily Jo Sovie which placed sixth.


INDOOR MEET ONE AT SLU Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Massena 'A' 9:10.00 8:56.20 10 1) Jacobs, Shakoronhioke 11 2) Harvey, John 12 3) Murphy, Sean 11 4) McSurdy, Christiam 12 5) Richards, John 11 6) 2 Canton Central School 'A' 9:00.00 8:58.50 8 1) Murphy, Gabe 12 2) Taylor, Colin 10 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 5) Robertson, Brice 12 6) Ashley, Payen 9 3 Franklin Academy 'A' 9:30.00 9:02.60 6 1) Denny, Dylan 2) McClain, David 3) Royal, Tye 4) Perry, Dylan 5) Robistow, Ethan 6) Thompson, Nick 4 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 9:09.10 5 1) Scovil, David 10 2) Haas, Owen 11 3) Colbert, Laeton 12 4) Reed, Clayton 11 5 Potsdam 'A' 9:30.70 4 1) Plague, Ethan 11 2) Melman, Yacob 10 3) Crocker, Skye 11 4) Foisy, Sylvain 12 6 Salmon River 'A' 9:49.60 3 1) Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO 2) Mitchell, Gunner 7 3) Lazore, Cayde FR 4) Collins, Xavier JR 7 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 10:15.00 10:02.90 2 1) Sovie, Lee 10 2) Fifield, Cody 11 3) LaMay, Gavin 9 4) Martin, James 9 8 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 10:50.00 10:18.30 1 1) Hayden, James 2) Hayden, Jordan 3) Siebels, Cole 4) Wells, Kolby 9 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'B' x10:26.40 1) Simons, Matthew 11 2) Bradley, Lance 9 3) Fiacco, Anthony 9 4) King, Ethan 9 10 Franklin Academy 'B' 10:30.00 x10:28.10 1) Fefee, Brayden 2) Robistow, Ethan 3) Thompson, Nick 4) Poirier, Ethan 5) Campbell, Cohen 6) 11 Canton Central School 'B' x10:33.60 1) Ashley, Payen 9 2) Bregg, Hayden 10 3) Robertson, Brice 12 4) St. Andrews, Chris 9 5) Young, Caleb 9 6) 12 Franklin Academy 'C' 11:00.00 x11:09.60 1) Campbell, Cohen 2) Pearsall, Luke 3) Doran, Zane 4) Hellijas, Tristan 5) Lawrence, Blake 6) Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Potsdam 'A' 10:38.20 10 1) Shatraw, Isabella 9 2) Shatraw, Julianna 3) Betrus, Katherine 12 4) Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 2 Canton Central School 'A' 11:00.00 11:02.70 8 1) Whittaker, Arianna 11 2) Kennedy, Lydia 10 3) Pandel, Emily 10 4) McDonough, Grace 8 5) Bessette, Julia 10 6) Sheffield, Katrina 9 3 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 10:45.00 11:18.00 6 1) Griffith, Randi 2) Griffith, Rikki 3) Clancy, Hailey 4) Hayden, Aurora 5) Implagia, Ella 6) 4 Franklin Academy 'A' 11:20.00 11:56.60 5 1) Bannon, Avery 2) Lawrence, Wynona 3) Nichols, Magadline 4) Perez, Emma 5 Indian River Central 'A' 12:00.00 12:30.40 4 1) Robinson, Nyla 11 2) Smith, Abigail 11 3) Stark, Jaylynn 10 4) Nungester, MaKenna 10 5) Welch, Molly 12 6) 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 12:20.00 12:51.30 3 1) Beaulieu, Elexis 10 2) Prosser, Jordan 10 3) Costello, Hannah 8 4) Murray, Emma 9 7 Massena 'A' 13:03.80 2 1) Hunkins, Alissa 12 2) Runions, Marlaynna 9 3) LapAge, Mickenna 12 4) LaBarge, Aspen 12 5) Morrell, Abagayle 12 6) 8 Canton Central School 'B' x13:06.80 1) Sheffield, Katrina 9 2) Schreurs, Emily 11 3) Newman, Rorie 11 4) Bessette, Julia 10 5) Ames, Emily 9 6) 9 Gouverneur Central School 'B' 12:10.00 x13:18.80 1) Bice, Kelsey 2) Bartholomew, Ava 3) Jenkins, Kiarra 4) LaForty, Brittany 10 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 12:30.10 13:35.30 1 1) Bissonette, Hailey 9 2) Bujold, Karen 10 3) LaDue, Ruby 9 4) Edwards, Lucy 9 5) Moeller, Marissa 6) Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Farr, Caleb Wildcats 7.54 7.36q 3 2 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 7.00 7.66q 1 3 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 7.40 7.76q 4 4 Stone, Devin 11 Massena 8.01 7.82q 4 5 Smith, Connor 11 Blue Devils 7.95 7.91q 3 6 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 7.34 8.05q 3 7 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 8.06q 1 8 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 8.08q 4 9 Leduc, Charles SR Salmon River 7.30 8.11 2 10 Monroe, Wyatt 9 Massena 8.35 8.12 2 11 Bobb, Wyatt 11 Blue Devils 8.00 8.24 4 12 Grewal, Manveer 9 Blue Devils 7.89 8.34 2 Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Farr, Caleb Wildcats 7.36 7.31 10 2 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 7.66 7.35 8 3 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 7.76 7.59 6 4 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 8.06 7.66 5 5 Stone, Devin 11 Massena 7.82 7.71 4 6 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 8.05 7.82 3 7 Smith, Connor 11 Blue Devils 7.91 7.83 2 8 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 8.08 8.23 1 Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 8.54 8.33q 3 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 8.53q 3 2 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 8.23 8.53q 2 4 Lalone, Emma 9 Blue Devils 8.00 8.76q 1 5 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 8.82q 2 6 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 8.80 8.91q 1 7 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 8.65 8.92q 4 7 Lalonde, Allee 11 Indian River Cen 9.24 8.92q 1 9 Poux, Ja'Liyah 11 Indian River Cen 9.14 8.96 4 10 Hicks, Emma Wildcats 8.60 9.02 4 11 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 8.90 9.24 2 12 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 8.70 9.59 3 -- Arquette, Mataya 8 Salmon River 9.60 NT 3 -- Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam NT 1 -- Keese, Mia SO Salmon River 9.10 NT 4 -- Cartin, Haili 11 Massena 10.50 NT 3 -- Perrine, Lydia 10 Massena 8.80 NT 1 -- Mitchell, Dixie SR Salmon River 9.60 NT 2 -- Fritz, Shelby 9 Blue Devils 9.10 NT 3 -- West, Julia Franklin Academy 10.00 NT 4 -- Febber, Matalini Franklin Academy 10.00 NT 4 -- Denis, Lauren 11 Lumberjacks 9.20 NT 2 -- Callagan, Alexis 9 Lumberjacks 9.20 NT 3 -- Farley, Brynn Wildcats 9.30 NT 1 -- Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 Canton 10.80 NT 2 -- Johns, Gracie Wildcats 8.70 NT 2 -- Thiele, Carla 11 Flyers NT 1 Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 8.33 8.26 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 8.53 8.41 8 3 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 8.53 8.61 6 4 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 8.82 8.74 5 5 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 8.92 8.79 4 6 Lalone, Emma 9 Blue Devils 8.76 8.92 3 7 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 8.91 8.99 2 8 Lalonde, Allee 11 Indian River Cen 8.92 9.15 1 Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 9.75 9.14 2 10 2 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 10.00 9.18 2 8 3 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 10.50 10.28 2 6 4 Childs, Spencer Franklin Academy 10.20 10.54 2 5 5 Goolden, Matthew 10 Blue Devils 12.00 10.85 2 4 6 Erdman, John Wildcats 11.60 11.54 2 3 7 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 11.80 1 2 8 Youngs, Henry 11 Blue Devils 13.50 12.23 1 1 9 Murdock, Kyle 9 Potsdam 12.28 1 10 Perry, Corey 9 Massena 13.09 1 11 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 14.47 1 -- Ashley, Hunter 9 Potsdam NT 1 -- Bruce, Sawyer 11 Indian River Cen 11.20 NT 2 -- Liebfred, Karl 12 Flyers NT 1 Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 10.44 10.49 3 10 2 Reyes, Violet 12 Massena 10.67 10.82 3 8 3 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 10.70 10.84 3 6 4 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 10.91 3 5 5 Denny, Abby Franklin Academy 9.50 10.92 3 4 6 Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 Canton 11.16 1 3 7 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 11.64 1 2 8 Brandy, Madison 9 Canton 11.70 1 1 9 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 11.79 1 10 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 11.20 11.91 3 11 Merz, Paige 10 Blue Devils 12.30 12.18 2 12 Lawrence, Wynona Franklin Academy 11.50 x12.19 2 13 Bannon, Avery Franklin Academy 11.50 x12.21 2 14 Osbourne, Kiersten 10 Indian River Cen 12.38 12.24 2 15 Ramie, Rachel 10 Blue Devils 12.80 12.28 2 16 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 10.85 12.34 3 17 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 12.88 1 18 Eckstein, Breawna 9 Flyers 12.92 1 19 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 10.00 13.17 3 20 Newman, Rorie 11 Canton 12.00 x13.36 2 21 Seiwell, Haylee 10 Indian River Cen 14.00 13.62 1 22 Gasconi, Abby 9 Blue Devils 13.00 15.40 2 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 4:47.00 4:51.97 10 2 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 4:54.59 8 3 Siebels, Cole Wildcats 5:25.00 5:09.93 6 4 Reed, Clayton 11 Flyers 5:14.46 5 5 LaMay, Gavin 9 Blue Devils 6:00.00 5:19.97 4 6 Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 5:30.00 5:20.03 3 7 McClain, David Franklin Academy 5:10.00 5:21.14 2 8 Murphy, Gabe 12 Canton 5:20.00 5:22.22 1 9 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 5:22.63 10 Lazore, Cayde FR Salmon River 5:45.00 5:29.03 11 Robistow, Ethan Franklin Academy 5:20.00 5:32.16 12 Hellijas, Tristan Franklin Academy 5:20.00 x5:38.22 13 Melman, Yacob 10 Potsdam 5:41.53 14 Bradley, Lance 9 Flyers 5:46.63 15 Jadlos, William 12 Potsdam 5:47.73 16 Mitchell, Gunner 7 Salmon River 5:45.00 5:48.83 17 Fefee, Brayden Franklin Academy 5:55.00 x5:52.76 18 Avery-Durant, Ashton 7 Salmon River 6:00.00 x5:54.85 19 Benson, Gavin 11 Massena 5:50.00 6:01.53 20 Poirier, Ethan Franklin Academy 6:20.00 x6:12.22 -- Brosell, Luke 10 Potsdam X5:57.59 -- Wolfe-Kedar, Evan Potsdam X5:58.05 Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Deneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 4:57.64 10 2 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 5:21.02 8 3 Griffith, Rikki Wildcats 5:30.00 5:24.58 6 4 Shatraw, Julianna Potsdam 5:25.17 5 5 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 5:27.05 4 6 McDonough, Grace 8 Canton 5:46.00 5:28.56 3 7 Beaulieu, Elexis 10 Blue Devils 5:48.00 5:43.37 2 8 Wells, Emily SO Salmon River 6:30.00 5:53.09 1 9 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 6:15.00 5:57.52 10 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 5:45.00 6:07.10 11 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 6:07.92 12 Sheffield, Katrina 9 Canton 6:00.00 6:15.85 13 Dow, Callie 12 Massena 5:45.00 6:16.30 14 Clancy, Hailey Wildcats 6:10.00 6:18.30 15 Nye, Alexandria SO Salmon River 6:30.00 6:24.08 -- Svenningsen, Zellah Franklin Academy 6:15.00 NT -- Welch, Molly 12 Indian River Cen 7:05.00 NT Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Haas, Owen 11 Flyers 1:33.06 1 10 2 Foisy, Sylvain 12 Potsdam 1:35.92 1 8 3 Jacobs, Shakoronhioke:we 11 Massena 1:34.00 1:36.49 2 6 4 Scovil, David 10 Flyers 1:37.75 1 5 5 Babcock, Cason Wildcats 1:39.92 1 4 6 Royal, Tye Franklin Academy 1:35.00 1:40.46 2 3 7 Richards, John 11 Massena 1:40.00 1:40.63 2 2 8 Bregg, Hayden 10 Canton 1:40.80 1 1 9 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 1:37.00 1:42.47 2 10 Clement, Jayce 11 Lumberjacks 1:48.10 1:44.55 2 11 Perry, Devin Franklin Academy 1:45.00 1:45.45 2 12 Ashley, Payen 9 Canton 1:40.00 1:45.52 2 13 Sovie, Lee 10 Blue Devils 1:45.00 1:47.00 2 14 Simons, Matthew 11 Flyers 1:47.67 1 15 Riley, Carter 9 Lumberjacks 1:48.00 1:48.76 2 16 Ashlaw, Cane 8 Canton 1:45.00 1:48.88 2 17 Yang, Nick 9 Potsdam 1:53.05 1 18 Martin, Nate Franklin Academy 1:47.00 x1:53.36 2 19 Fregoe, Connor 9 Massena 1:50.00 1:56.69 1 20 Thompson, Nick Franklin Academy 1:49.00 x1:58.48 1 21 Avery-Durant, Ashton 7 Salmon River 3:30.00 1:59.21 1 22 Lawrence, Blake Franklin Academy 2:15.00 x1:59.42 1 23 Fenlong, Ethan Wildcats 2:01.88 1 24 Doran, Zane Franklin Academy 2:00.00 x2:08.76 1 Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Griffith, Randi Wildcats 1:55.00 1:51.01 3 10 2 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 1:55.60 1:53.71 3 8 3 Poirier, Bethany Franklin Academy 1:58.00 1:56.10 3 6 4 Nungester, MaKenna 10 Indian River Cen 2:00.00 1:57.37 3 5 5 Betrus, Katherine 12 Potsdam 1:58.91 1 4 6 Nichols, Magadline Franklin Academy 1:53.00 2:00.46 3 3 7 LaDue, Ruby 9 Lumberjacks 2:04.50 2:01.35 2 2 8 Bessette, Julia 10 Canton 2:10.00 2:05.09 2 1 9 LapAge, Mickenna 12 Massena 2:12.00 2:05.41 2 10 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 2:06.24 1 11 Roy, Danielle 11 Lumberjacks 2:10.10 2:06.30 2 12 Wells, Emily SO Salmon River 2:15.00 2:07.09 1 13 Denny, Abby Franklin Academy 2:01.00 2:08.78 3 14 LaFrance, Ryanne 9 Massena 2:15.00 2:09.94 2 15 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 2:10.00 2:10.03 2 16 Bissonette, Hailey 9 Lumberjacks 2:04.10 x2:11.33 3 17 Kennedy, Lydia 10 Canton 1:57.00 2:11.55 3 18 Bartholomew, Ava Wildcats 2:15.00 2:11.66 2 19 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 2:10.00 2:14.23 2 20 Nye, Alexandria SO Salmon River 2:15.00 2:15.63 2 21 Laughing, Mckenna SO Salmon River 1:59.00 x2:20.13 3 22 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy 2:10.00 x2:20.22 2 23 McEarthon, Lyssa 10 Indian River Cen 2:20.00 2:24.55 1 24 Newman, Rorie 11 Canton 2:10.00 2:27.68 2 25 Ames, Emily 9 Canton x2:28.49 1 26 LaForty, Brittany Wildcats 2:20.00 2:30.13 1 27 Van Epps, Emily 9 Indian River Cen 2:45.00 2:34.61 1 28 Morrell, Abagayle 12 Massena 2:25.00 x2:37.89 1 29 Hassett, Isabelle 9 Blue Devils 2:30.00 2:44.21 1 -- Seymour, Katherine-Jane 11 Potsdam X2:16.23 1 Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 38.50 39.85 5 10 2 Tirado, Juan 10 Massena 42.90 40.37 4 8 3 Taylor, Colin 10 Canton 39.00 40.76 5 6 4 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 40.20 41.19 5 5 5 Holmes, Wyatt Wildcats 42.00 41.31 4 4 6 Bobb, Wyatt 11 Blue Devils 41.00 41.43 4 3 7 Hall, Caleb Franklin Academy 40.40 41.83 5 2 8 Cassell-Beck, Andrew Wildcats 43.50 42.49 3 1 9 Childs, Spencer Franklin Academy 40.50 42.77 5 10 Snell, Tyler Franklin Academy 41.00 x42.89 4 11 Smith, Connor 11 Blue Devils 40.50 42.93 5 12 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 48.00 43.08 3 13 Kinch, Blake 10 Blue Devils 42.50 43.20 4 14 Stone, Devin 11 Massena 45.00 43.69 3 15 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 50.00 45.12 3 16 Barbarito, Cameron Wildcats 44.00 47.40 3 17 Sero, Lowen 9 Canton 48.00 54.47 3 Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Burns, Lindsey 10 Canton 48.00 46.31 5 10 2 Hayden, Aurora Wildcats 48.00 47.41 5 8 3 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 48.40 48.14 5 6 4 Hicks, Emma Wildcats 49.50 48.38 4 5 5 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 49.24 48.78 5 4 6 Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 Canton 47.50 48.99 5 3 7 Richardson, Azelyn 8 Blue Devils 50.00 49.32 4 2 8 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 51.00 49.46 3 1 9 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 50.10 49.67 4 10 Laughing, Mckenna SO Salmon River 50.00 50.66 4 11 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 50.00 50.97 4 12 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 50.00 51.11 4 13 Johns, Gracie Wildcats 49.00 53.09 5 14 Martin, Megan 9 Canton 52.00 x53.23 3 15 Sovie, Emily 10 Blue Devils 52.00 55.14 3 16 Arquette, Mataya 8 Salmon River 55.00 55.96 3 17 Callagan, Alexis 9 Lumberjacks 55.10 56.01 3 18 Denis, Lauren 11 Lumberjacks 55.50 56.02 3 Event 13 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 2:55.36 1 10 2 Shannon, Sean 10 Canton 2:50.00 2:57.89 2 8 3 McSurdy, Christiam 12 Massena 2:55.00 3:00.81 2 6 4 Cote, Patrick 11 Lumberjacks 3:05.10 3:03.14 2 5 5 Denny, Dylan Franklin Academy 2:59.00 3:11.82 2 4 6 Fiacco, Anthony 9 Flyers 3:13.71 1 3 7 McClain, David Franklin Academy 3:05.00 3:15.67 2 2 8 Converse, Ryan 12 Potsdam 3:16.24 1 1 9 Lazore, Cayde FR Salmon River 3:30.00 3:16.67 2 10 Bregg, Hayden 10 Canton 3:17.83 1 11 Hellijas, Tristan Franklin Academy 3:20.00 3:19.69 2 12 Wells, Kolby Wildcats 3:40.00 3:22.37 2 13 Ashley, Payen 9 Canton 3:10.00 3:26.16 2 14 St. Andrews, Chris 9 Canton 3:15.00 x3:27.63 2 15 LaMay, Gavin 9 Blue Devils 2:58.00 3:29.19 2 16 Brosell, Luke 10 Potsdam 3:33.51 1 17 Pearsall, Luke Franklin Academy 3:30.00 x3:33.93 2 18 Doran, Zane Franklin Academy 3:45.00 x3:53.63 1

Event 14 Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Dinneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 3:32.25 1 10 2 Griffith, Randi Wildcats 3:35.00 3:33.38 2 8 3 Poirier, Bethany Franklin Academy 3:30.00 3:37.42 2 6 4 McDonough, Grace 8 Canton 3:39.00 3:38.85 2 5 5 Beaulieu, Elexis 10 Blue Devils 3:50.00 3:41.80 2 4 6 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 3:52.78 1 3 7 Brookover, Autumn 11 Indian River Cen 4:15.00 3:55.08 1 2 8 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 4:10.00 3:58.58 2 1 9 Pandel, Emily 10 Canton 3:40.00 4:00.76 2 10 Dow, Callie 12 Massena 3:35.00 4:00.88 2 11 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 4:02.81 1 12 Sheffield, Katrina 9 Canton 4:03.08 1 13 Bessette, Julia 10 Canton 3:45.00 x4:03.23 2 14 Smith, Abigail 11 Indian River Cen 3:59.00 4:04.96 2 15 Clancy, Hailey Wildcats 4:00.00 4:05.18 2 16 Bartholomew, Ava Wildcats 3:40.00 4:07.53 2 17 Bice, Kelsey Wildcats 4:10.00 x4:09.79 2 18 Brookover, Summer 9 Indian River Cen 4:30.00 4:11.81 1 19 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 4:12.84 1 20 Jenkins, Kiarra Wildcats 4:02.00 x4:16.84 2 21 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 4:24.83 1 22 Runions, Marlaynna 9 Massena 4:15.00 4:30.47 1 23 Edwards, Lucy 9 Lumberjacks 4:35.10 1 24 Simmons, Finley Potsdam 4:41.96 1 25 Schreurs, Emily 11 Canton 4:15.00 x4:47.31 1 26 Robinson, Nyla 11 Indian River Cen 4:04.00 x4:52.32 2 27 Bujold, Karen 10 Lumberjacks 4:15.10 5:02.03 1 28 Moeller, Marissa Lumberjacks 4:15.20 5:03.18 1 Event 15 Boys 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Franklin Academy 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.08 3 10 1) Hall, Jordan 2) Hall, Caleb 3) Lagrave, Trey 4) Dumas, Simon 5) Johnston, Cody 6) Snell, Tyler 2 Indian River Central 'A' 1:46.00 1:43.63 3 8 1) Stephen, Troy 12 2) Plunkett, Jahiem 11 3) Breit, Nico 9 4) Harrison, Nicholas 12 5) Marsell, Rowan 10 6) Petrus, Joseph 11 3 Potsdam 'A' 1:45.38 2 6 1) Agen, Dustin 12 2) Villnave, Brendan 12 3) Anderson, Nolan 4) Green, Tyler 12 4 Indian River Central 'B' x1:46.76 2 1) Burnard, Ramsey 10 2) Petrus, Joseph 11 3) Marsell, Rowan 10 4) Putman, Landon 11 5 Massena 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.87 3 5 1) Stone, Devin 11 2) Tirado, Juan 10 3) Dow, Corey 10 4) Szarka, Max 12 5) Fregoe, Connor 9 6) Perry, Corey 9 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 1:47.50 1:48.24 3 4 1) Goolden, Matthew 10 2) Grewal, Manveer 9 3) LaBella, Trey 9 4) Kinch, Blake 10 7 Canton Central School 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.37 3 3 1) Pfotenhhuer, Sam 10 2) Jacob, Xaiver 11 3) Hall, Owen 9 4) Estabrooks, Nick 8 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 1:52.60 1 2 1) Larabee, Anthony 10 2) Hargett, Joshua 11 3) Cook, Eliott 10 4) Sweeney, Sterling 10 9 Canton Central School 'B' x1:53.10 1 1) Swinyer, Brandon 12 2) Ashlaw, Cane 8 3) Young, Caleb 9 4) Olmstead, Jacob 9 5) Sero, Lowen 9 6) 10 Franklin Academy 'B' 1:56.00 x1:54.66 2 1) Snell, Tyler 2) Johnston, Ryan 3) Lessor, Damian 4) Perry, Devin 11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'B' x1:58.14 2 1) Joanette, Hunter 11 2) Kelly, Gannon 10 3) Benware, Bailey 12 4) Reed, Michael 12 12 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 2:10.00 1:59.04 2 1 1) Clement, Jayce 11 2) Cote, Patrick 11 3) Davison, Bryce 11 4) Riley, Carter 9 5) Savage, Nolan 9 6) 13 Potsdam 'B' x2:02.70 1 1) Bullwinkel, Simon 10 2) Murdock, Kyle 9 3) Washburn, Austin 9 4) O'Geen, Connor 14 Potsdam 'C' x2:05.80 1 1) Converse, Ryan 12 2) Kessler, Gabe 3) Lin, Josh 4) Morrill, Derek 10 5) Mujuru, Farai 10 6) Myers, Trevor 12 15 Gouverneur Central School 'B' 1:53.00 x2:05.82 2 1) Dixson, Daniel 2) Crews, Hunter 3) Henderson, Mason 4) Lusas, Maxwell Event 16 Girls 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Massena 'A' 2:00.50 2:00.86 3 10 1) Reyes, Violet 12 2) Perrine, Lydia 10 3) Richards, Jaelynn 10 4) Brown, Madeline 11 5) Hunkins, Alissa 12 6) LaFrance, Ryanne 9 2 Indian River Central 'A' 2:06.00 2:02.83 3 8 1) Poux, Ja'Liyah 11 2) Lalonde, Allee 11 3) Stark, Jaylynn 10 4) Plunkett, Tiffany 10 5) Osbourne, Kiersten 10 6) 3 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 1:58.60 2:02.84 3 6 1) Johns, Gracie 2) Simmons, Halie 3) Hayden, Aurora 4) Hicks, Emma 5) Simmons, Hope 6) 4 Franklin Academy 'A' 2:00.00 2:06.62 3 5 1) Bormann, Alexis 2) Hesseltine, Emma 3) Pritchard, Brook 4) Lawrence, Wynona 5 Canton Central School 'B' x2:06.97 2 1) Butterfield, Bryce 9 2) Brandy, Madison 9 3) Kiah, Allison 10 4) Hines, Caroline 10 5) Martin, Megan 9 6) Barnum, Lorelei 10 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 2:13.00 2:08.56 3 4 1) Lalone, Emma 9 2) Richardson, Azelyn 8 3) Merz, Paige 10 4) Sovie, Emily 10 7 Tupper Lake Central School 'B' x2:17.52 2 1) Bissonette, Hailey 9 2) St. Onge, Lily 11 3) Gillis, Libby 10 4) Lilley, Ava 9 8 Indian River Central 'B' 2:16.00 x2:20.12 2 1) Scott, Indigo 9 2) Bisol-Dahl, Isabelle 10 3) Cocco, Kaleigh 12 4) Chloe-Ali, Kiani 10 5) Welser, Taylor 12 6) Sampson, Olivia 9 9 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 2:15.10 2:32.47 2 3 1) Cuttaia, Ava 10 2) Callagan, Alexis 9 3) Denis, Lauren 11 4) Roy, Danielle 11 5) Edwards, Lucy 9 6) 10 Franklin Academy 'C' x2:38.85 2 1) Febber, Matalini 2) Marlow-Holmes, Kelse 3) Mulverhill, Lillian 4) LeRoy, Ciara -- Franklin Academy 'B' NT 1 1) Bennott, Katharyne 2) Lawrence, LuElla 3) Major, Mackenzie 4) West, Julia -- Massena 'B' XNT 1 1) Morrell, Abagayle 12 2) Pratt, Riley 12 3) Cromie, Caroline 11 4) Morrell, Oliva 11 5) LaFrance, Ryanne 9 6) -- Potsdam 'A' NT 1 1) Huntley, Olivia 2) Akin, Maggie 9 3) Joyce, Brooke 10 4) Santiago Yebra, Alejandra -- Canton Central School 'A' 1:56.00 DQ 3 1) Blair, Hailee 8 2) Burns, Lindsey 10 3) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 4) Lorenc, Sydney 11 5) Butterfield, Bryce 9 6) Brandy, Madison 9 Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 10:15.00 10:19.63 10 2 Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 Canton 10:00.00 10:35.39 8 3 Foisy, Sylvain 12 Potsdam 10:56.46 6 4 Harvey, John 12 Massena 11:45.00 11:22.54 5 5 Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO Salmon River 12:00.00 11:30.53 4 6 Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 12:00.00 11:55.42 3 7 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 11:55.44 2 8 Fifield, Cody 11 Blue Devils 12:00.00 12:14.17 1 9 Robistow, Ethan Franklin Academy 12:00.00 12:22.48 10 Bradley, Lance 9 Flyers 12:35.99 11 Melman, Yacob 10 Potsdam 12:48.14 12 Thompson, Nick Franklin Academy 13:00.00 12:53.19 13 Martin, James 9 Blue Devils 12:30.00 12:53.45 14 Jadlos, William 12 Potsdam 12:54.13 15 Murphy, Sean 11 Massena 12:30.00 12:56.66 16 Fefee, Brayden Franklin Academy 13:30.00 x13:16.46 17 Poirier, Ethan Franklin Academy 13:30.00 x13:37.74 Event 18 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dinneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 11:01.61 10 2 Whittaker, Arianna 11 Canton 11:04.00 11:42.31 8 3 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 11:44.61 6 4 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 11:57.63 5 5 Perez, Emma Franklin Academy 14:35.00 14:31.48 4 6 Santimore, Jackie Franklin Academy 14:30.00 15:12.21 3 7 Murray, Emma 9 Blue Devils 13:20.00 15:19.01 2 8 LaBarge, Aspen 12 Massena 15:00.00 15:39.15 1 Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Canton Central School 'A' 3:53.00 3:55.00 10 1) Robertson, Brice 12 2) Murphy, Gabe 12 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Taylor, Colin 10 5) Ashlaw, Cane 8 6) Estabrooks, Nick 2 Massena 'A' 4:00.00 3:56.44 8 1) McSurdy, Christiam 12 2) Tirado, Juan 10 3) Monroe, Wyatt 9 4) Jacobs, Shakoronhioke:wen 11 5) Richards, John 11 6) Fregoe, Connor 9 3 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.73 6 1) Bobb, Wyatt 11 2) Kinch, Blake 10 3) Smith, Connor 11 4) Goolden, Matthew 10 4 Franklin Academy 'A' 3:58.00 4:11.20 5 1) Royal, Tye 2) Sprague, Zach 3) Denny, Dylan 4) Childs, Spencer 5) Johnston, Cody 6) Langdon, Aidan 5 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 4:30.00 4:29.04 4 1) Clement, Jayce 11 2) Cote, Patrick 11 3) Davison, Layne 12 4) Riley, Carter 9 6 Canton Central School 'B' x4:29.34 1) Hall, Owen 9 2) Ashlaw, Cane 8 3) Estabrooks, Nick 4) Olmstead, Jacob 9 5) Sero, Lowen 9 6) Young, Caleb 9 7 Potsdam 'A' 4:31.31 3 1) Brosell, Luke 10 2) Wolfe-Kedar, Evan 3) Yang, Nick 9 4) Converse, Ryan 12 8 Franklin Academy 'B' 4:25.00 x4:34.77 1) Campbell, Cohen 2) Langdon, Aidan 3) Pearsall, Luke 4) Perry, Devin 5) Johnston, Cody 6) Martin, Nate 9 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 4:18.00 4:43.58 2 1) Wells, Kolby 2) Siebels, Cole 3) Hayden, James 4) Schroeder, Jack -- Massena 'B' X4:27.99 1) Richards, John 11 2) Benson, Gavin 11 3) Perry, Corey 9 4) Fregoe, Connor 9 5) Harvey, John 12 6) Murphy, Sean 11 Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 4:45.10 4:46.20 10 1) Kwasniak, Sandra 11 2) LaDue, Ruby 9 3) Mitchell, Gracie 11 4) Tyo, London 10 5) Roy, Danielle 11 6) 2 Canton Central School 'A' 5:10.00 4:54.39 8 1) Kennedy, Lydia 10 2) Pandel, Emily 10 3) Brandy, Madison 9 4) Martin, Megan 9 5) Kiah, Allison 10 6) 3 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:42.00 4:58.72 6 1) Poirier, Bethany 2) Nichols, Magadline 3) Bannon, Avery 4) Schodad, Adeline 4 Indian River Central 'A' 5:05.00 5:02.41 5 1) Smith, Abigail 11 2) Robinson, Nyla 11 3) Nungester, MaKenna 10 4) Stark, Jaylynn 10 5) McEarthon, Lyssa 10 6) Brookover, Autumn 11 5 Potsdam 'A' 5:08.04 4 1) Akin, Maggie 9 2) Seymour, Katherine-Jane 11 3) Shatraw, Julianna 4) Plague, Lily 11 6 Massena 'A' 4:55.00 5:16.86 3 1) Dow, Callie 12 2) Hunkins, Alissa 12 3) Montgomery, Jessica 11 4) Perrine, Lydia 10 5) Reyes, Violet 12 6) Runions, Marlaynna 9 7 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 5:10.00 5:22.26 2 1) LaForty, Brittany 2) Jenkins, Kiarra 3) Bice, Kelsey 4) Barbarito, Leeann 5) Griffith, Rikki 6) 8 Canton Central School 'B' x5:30.13 1) Ames, Emily 9 2) Evans, Jessica 11 3) Kiah, Allison 10 4) Thompson, Jennah 10 5) St. Andrews, Beth 11 6) -- Massena 'B' X5:33.69 1) Runions, Marlaynna 9 2) Cartin, Haili 11 3) LaFrance, Ryanne 9 4) LapAge, Mickenna 12 5) Morrell, Oliva 11 6) Event 21 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 5-08.00 10 2 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 5-06.00 8 3 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 5-04.00 6 4 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 5-04.00 4.50 4 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 5-04.00 4.50 6 Pfotenhhuer, Sam 10 Canton 5-02.00 3 7 Washburn, Austin 9 Potsdam 5-02.00 2 8 Bullwinkel, Simon 10 Potsdam 5-00.00 1 9 Youngs, Henry 11 Blue Devils 4-09.00 9 St. Andrews, Chris 9 Canton 4-09.00 9 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 4-09.00 9 Grewal, Manveer 9 Blue Devils 4-09.00 13 King, Ethan 9 Flyers 4-09.00 13 Simons, Matthew 11 Flyers 4-09.00 13 Hargett, Joshua 11 Flyers x4-09.00 Event 22 Girls High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 5-00.00 10 2 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 4-08.00 7 2 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 4-08.00 7 4 Jeneault, Rose 11 Blue Devils 4-08.00 5 5 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 4-06.00 4 6 Richards, Jaelynn 10 Massena 4-04.00 3 7 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 4-02.00 2 8 Phippen, Catherine 9 Flyers 4-00.00 1 9 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy 4-00.00 -- Svenningsen, Zellah Franklin Academy NH -- Bennott, Katharyne Franklin Academy NH Event 23 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 21-08.75 10 2 Farr, Caleb Wildcats 19-09.50 21-04.00 8 3 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 18-08.75 6 4 Robertson, Brice 12 Canton 17-10.25 5 5 LaBella, Trey 9 Blue Devils 16-11.00 4 6 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 16-07.50 3 7 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 16-03.00 2 8 Snell, Tyler Franklin Academy 16-01.00 1 9 Henderson, Mason Wildcats 15-11.00 10 Harrison, Nicholas 12 Indian River Cen 15-03.00 11 Leduc, Charles SR Salmon River 14-00.00 15-02.75 12 Lessor, Damian Franklin Academy 15-00.00 13 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 14-11.50 14 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 14-10.00 15 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 13-08.75 16 Erdman, John Wildcats 13-01.00 17 Dow, Corey 10 Massena 12-10.00 Event 24 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 15-06.25 10 2 Jeneault, Rose 11 Blue Devils 14-02.50 8 3 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 14-02.00 6 4 Bormann, Alexis Franklin Academy 14-00.00 5 5 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 13-11.50 4 6 Simmons, Halie Wildcats 14-00.00 13-07.00 3 7 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 13-06.00 2 8 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 12-06.00 1 9 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 12-04.25 10 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 12-03.00 11 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 12-00.75 12 Barbarito, Leeann Wildcats 12-05.00 11-05.00 12 Lawrence, LuElla Franklin Academy 11-05.00 14 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 11-04.50 15 Lalone, Emma 9 Blue Devils 11-04.25 16 Murray, Emma 9 Blue Devils 11-03.50 17 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 12-00.00 10-05.00 18 Keese, Mia SO Salmon River 13-00.00 9-10.00 -- Santimore, Jackie Franklin Academy ND -- Rock, Kaylyn Franklin Academy ND -- Farley, Brynn Wildcats ND -- Svenningsen, Zellah Franklin Academy ND Event 25 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 42-10.00 10 2 Farr, Caleb Wildcats 38-00.00 40-04.00 8 3 LaBella, Trey 9 Blue Devils 36-09.00 6 4 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 35-02.00 5 5 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 34-08.00 4 6 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 34-05.50 3 7 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 33-08.00 2 8 Green, Tyler 12 Potsdam 31-11.00 1 9 Alguire, Ethan Wildcats 31-08.00 10 Johnston, Ryan Franklin Academy 31-08.00 11 Young, Caleb 9 Canton 30-00.00 12 Hayden, Jordan Wildcats 24-04.00 -- Villnave, Brendan 12 Potsdam FOUL Event 26 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 30-07.50 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 30-04.00 8 3 Simmons, Halie Wildcats 29-00.00 30-03.50 6 4 Bormann, Alexis Franklin Academy 28-08.00 5 5 Barbarito, Leeann Wildcats 27-00.00 27-05.00 4 6 Betrus, Katherine 12 Potsdam 26-10.00 3 7 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 25-07.00 2 8 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 24-09.00 1 9 Richards, Jaelynn 10 Massena 24-01.00 10 Evans, Jessica 11 Canton 23-09.00 -- Jeneault, Rose 11 Blue Devils ND -- Perham, Emily Franklin Academy FOUL Event 27 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LaFlair, Luc 11 Blue Devils 48-07.00 10 2 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 38-02.00 8 3 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 25-00.00 35-00.50 6 4 Fenlong, Griffin Wildcats 33-00.00 34-06.00 5 5 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 33-06.00 4 6 Kiah, Ethan 11 Blue Devils 31-09.50 3 7 Williams, Levi 12 Potsdam 30-10.50 2 8 Martin, Nate Franklin Academy 30-05.00 1 9 Main, Jasper 10 Potsdam 29-11.50 10 Spinner, Dryden Franklin Academy 29-10.00 11 Bromley, Collin 9 Flyers 29-04.00 12 Basford, Casey Potsdam 28-11.00 13 Berroa-Prensa, Amonte 11 Indian River Cen 28-07.00 14 Davison, Bryce 11 Lumberjacks 28-06.00 15 Jones, Austin 11 Blue Devils 28-02.00 16 Briggs, Quentin 10 Massena 27-11.00 17 Shampine, Evan Wildcats 32-00.00 27-09.00 18 Benson, Gavin 11 Massena 27-06.00 19 Ashley, Hunter 9 Potsdam x26-04.00 20 Phillips, Logan Wildcats 30-00.00 24-09.50 21 Perry, Zachary 10 Flyers 24-05.50 22 Davison, Layne 12 Lumberjacks 23-09.00 23 Smoke, Brayden JR Salmon River 25-00.00 23-06.00 24 Sweeney, Sterling 10 Flyers 23-02.00 25 O'Brien, Duncan 10 Flyers x23-01.00 26 Ouellette, Austin JR Salmon River 20-00.00 22-02.00 27 Simons, Christian 9 Canton 16-11.00 28 Smithey, Brayden JR Salmon River 18-00.00 x16-03.00 Event 28 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elliot, Alaina 12 Flyers 29-10.00 10 2 King, McKenna 12 Flyers 29-02.00 8 3 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 26-07.50 6 4 Simmons, Hope Wildcats 24-00.00 26-01.00 5 5 Cook, Cassidy 11 Indian River Cen 25-08.50 4 6 Traufler, Emily 10 Indian River Cen 25-02.50 3 7 LeRoy, Ciara Franklin Academy 24-08.00 2 8 Morrell, Oliva 11 Massena 23-10.50 1 9 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 23-06.00 10 Dixon, Madison 11 Indian River Cen 23-05.00 11 Healy, Emily JR Salmon River 24-00.00 23-02.00 12 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 22-09.50 13 Cromie, Caroline 11 Massena 22-02.50 14 Mulverhill, Lillian Franklin Academy 21-10.00 15 Newtown, Emily 10 Flyers 21-04.00 15 Monroe, Lily 9 Blue Devils 21-04.00 17 Foster, Ellie 11 Blue Devils 21-01.00 18 Kench, Joslyn 10 Blue Devils 21-00.00 19 Lemke, Lizzy 10 Blue Devils x20-10.00 20 Pratt, Riley 12 Massena x20-08.00 21 Saumier, Skylar 10 Flyers x20-03.00 22 Martin, Emalyn 11 Canton 20-02.00 Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Potsdam 99 2) Canton Central School 85 3) Franklin Academy 74

ODFA's Luc LaFlair releases a throw in the shot put where he placed first with a personal best of 48-7.

4) Gouverneur Central School 69 5) Norwood-Norfolk Central Sc 56 6) Indian River Central 46 7) Tupper Lake Central School 44 8) Massena 34 9) Ogdensburg Free Academy 33 10) Salmon River 2 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Franklin Academy 105 2) Massena 80 3) Potsdam 68 4) Canton Central School 65 5) Gouverneur Central School 52 6) Ogdensburg Free Academy 50 7) Norwood-Norfolk Central Sc 43 8) Indian River Central 36 9) Tupper Lake Central School 27 10) Salmon River 19





205 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

OBGC, OFA Coaches To Host Biddy Basketball

The Ogdensburg Boys and Girls Club and the Ogdensburg Free Academy Basketball Coaching Staff has announced that it will be conducting the Biddy Basketball Program focusing on skills and drills beginn

© 2019 by Old School Sports Journal. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

This site is dedicated to the memory of Chuck Kelly, longtime editor of The Journal and Advance News in Ogdensburg and the greatest newsman in the history of Northern New York.