© 2019 by Old School Sports Journal. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • White Facebook Icon

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

This site is dedicated to the memory of Chuck Kelly, longtime editor of The Journal and Advance News in Ogdensburg and the greatest newsman in the history of Northern New York.

Search
  • davesheasports

OFA Duo Place First In NAC T-F Meet Two.

CANTON - OFA senior leaders Luc LaFlair and Rosie Jeneault both rendered first place performances in the second Northern Conference Indoor Track-Field Meet of the season at the SLU Newell Fieldhouse on Friday night.

LaFlair led shot put with a 47-8 throw and Jeneault cleared 4-10 to take Girls High jump honors. Jeneault also took third place in the long jump and sixth in the triple jump.

The OFA Boys and Girls both placed seventh in the meet where Potsdam led the Girls field with 117 points and Malone led the Boys field with 101 points. Second place in the Girls Meet went to Canton with 88 points and Massena took second with 82 points in the Boys Meet.

The top individual performers on the night were Norwood-Norfolk's Maddy Dinneen who led the 1500 and 3000 meter runs, Malone's Dylan Perry who swept the 1600 and 3200 run honors and Indian River's Troy Stephen who registered a high quality trifecta in the high jump at 6-2, long jump at 21-10 and triple jump at 43-5.

Other Boys Meet medalists were: Canton in 3200 Relay, Gouverneur's Caleb Farr in the 60 Dash, Massena's Tom French in the 60 hurdles, Norwood-Norfolk's Owen Haas in the 600 run, Indian River's Jahien Plunkett in the 3090 dash, Sky Crocker of Potsdam in the 1000 run, Malone in the 800 meter relay and Massena in the 1600 relay.

Other Girls Meet medalists were: Potsdam in the 3200 relay, Tiffany Plunkett of Indian River in the 60 dash, Sydney Lorenc of Canton in the 60 hurdles, Rikki Griffith of Gouverneur in the 600 runs, Aurora Hayden of Gouverneur in the 600 run, Canton in the 800 relay, Isabella Shattraw in the 3000 run, Massena in the 1600 relay, Madird-Waddington eighth grader Hailee Blair who won the long jump for Canton, Hallie Simmons of Gouverneur in the triple jump and Alaina Elliott of Norwood-Norfolk in the shot put.

OFA PLACINGS

Highlighting the OFA Boys' scoring was a three-way placing in the boys shot putt, Trey Labella placing in two jumping events and Matt Goolden closing in on the school record in the 60 hurdle with a fifth place finish in 10.77. Joining Luc LaFlair in the shot putt leaderboard were Ethan Kiah and Austin Jones who took fifth and eight place.

LeBella took sixth in the high jump, sixth in the long jump and fourth in the triple jump witha personal best of 38-5.

LaBella and Goolden also combined with Manveer Grewal and Blake Kinch for a third place in the 800 relay and Gerard Powers, Wyatt Bobb and Kinch and Goolden combined on a fourth place in the 1600 relay. Gavin LaMay, Cody Fifield, Lee Sovie and James Martin combined for a sixth place in the 3200 relay.

Other individual placings came from: Connor Smith (8th 60 dash) and Henry Youngs (6th high jump).

Other placings for the OFA Girls came from Lexi Beaulieu who took eighth in the 1500 and 3000 runs, Emma Lalone who ran fifth in the 60 dash, a sixth place in the 800 relay with Lalone, Azelyn Richardson, Emily Jo Sovie and DeAnna Fennessy and a fifth in the 1600 relay with Beaulieu, Richardson, Fennessy and Emma Murray.

-------------------------------------------- INDOOR MEET TWO AT ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Canton Central School 'A' 8:58.00 8:58.10 10 1) Murphy, Gabe 12 2) Taylor, Colin 10 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 5) Ashley, Payen 9 6) 2 Franklin Academy 'A' 9:02.60 9:00.86 8 1) Royal, Tye 2) McClain, David 3) Denny, Dylan 4) Perry, Dylan 5) Sprague, Zach 6) Robistow, Ethan 3 Massena 'A' 9:15.00 9:16.96 6 1) McSurdy, Christian 12 2) Monroe, Wyatt 9 3) Murphy, Sean 11 4) Richards, John 11 5) Germano, Devlin 9 6) 4 Potsdam 'A' 9:30.70 10:02.51 5 1) Plague, Ethan 11 2) Melman, Yacob 10 3) Wolfe-Kedar, Evan 4) Converse, Ryan 12 5) Yang, Nick 9 6) 5 Canton Central School 'B' 10:30.00 x10:03.07 1) Ashley, Payen 9 2) Bregg, Hayden 10 3) Ashlaw, Cane 8 4) St. Andrews, Chris 9 5) Young, Caleb 9 6) 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 10:02.90 10:04.85 4 1) LaMay, Gavin 10 2) Fifield, Cody 12 3) Sovie, Lee 11 4) Martin, James 9 7 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 10:09.66 3 1) Scovil, David 10 2) Fiacco, Anthony 9 3) Bradley, Lance 9 4) Colbert, Laeton 12 8 Salmon River 'A' 9:55.00 10:27.94 2 1) Lazore, Cayde FR 2) Avery-Durant, Ashton 7 3) Mitchell, Gunner 7 4) Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO 9 Franklin Academy 'B' 10:30.00 x10:42.68 1) Robistow, Ethan 2) Thompson, Nick 3) Fefee, Brayden 4) Poirier, Ethan 5) Campbell, Cohen 6) 10 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 10:18.30 11:17.78 1 1) Hayden, James 9 2) Hayden, Jordan 11 3) Pignone, Tanner 12 4) Wells, Kolby 11 11 Franklin Academy 'C' 11:09.60 x11:29.24 1) Hellijas, Tristan 2) Pearsall, Luke 3) Doran, Zane 4) Campbell, Cohen 5) Lawrence, Blake 6) Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Potsdam 'A' 10:38.20 10:31.06 10 1) Shatraw, Isabella 9 2) Shatraw, Julianna 3) Betrus, Katherine 12 4) Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 2 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 11:12.00 10:41.28 8 1) DInneen, Madelyn 10 2) Hewey, Rachel 8 3) Dickinson, Erin 12 4) Colbert, Sharon 8 3 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 11:18.30 10:49.87 6 1) Griffith, Rikki 9 2) Griffith, Randi 9 3) Hayden, Aurora 9 4) Implagia, Ella 10 4 Canton Central School 'A' 11:02.00 11:04.47 5 1) Whittaker, Arianna 11 2) Kennedy, Lydia 10 3) Pandel, Emily 10 4) McDonough, Grace 8 5) Bessette, Julia 10 6) Sheffield, Katrina 9 5 Franklin Academy 'A' 11:20.00 11:30.93 4 1) Schodad, Adeline 2) Poirier, Bethany 3) Nichols, Magadline 4) Guarin, Estella 6 Salmon River 'A' 13:00.00 11:31.45 3 1) Laughing, Mckenna SO 2) Nye, Alexandria SO 3) Wells, Emily SO 4) Oakes, Krissy FR 7 Franklin Academy 'B' x11:51.86 1) Denny, Abby 2) Lawrence, Wynona 3) Perez, Emma 4) 8 Massena 'A' 11:53.95 2 1) Dow, Callie 12 2) Oliver, Kristen 9 3) LaFrance, Ryanne 9 4) LapAge, Mickenna 12 5) Runions, Marlaynna 9 6) Coffin, Emmalee 9 9 Canton Central School 'B' 13:06.00 x12:15.52 1) Sheffield, Katrina 9 2) Shorette, Allison 10 3) Newman, Rorie 11 4) Bessette, Julia 10 5) Schreurs, Emily 11 6) Ames, Emily 9 10 Indian River Central 'A' 12:30.00 12:27.59 1 1) Stark, Jaylynn 10 2) Brookover, Autumn 11 3) Butler, Jade 9 4) Welch, Molly 12 5) Brookover, Summer 9 6) McEarthon, Lyssa 10 11 Gouverneur Central School 'B' 13:18.30 x12:30.25 1) Bice, Kelsey 11 2) Bartholomew, Ava 9 3) Jenkins, Kiarra 10 4) Clancy, Hailey 12 12 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 12:30.10 14:07.92 1) Lilley, Ava 9 2) Moeller, Marissa 3) Edwards, Lucy 9 4) Bujold, Karen 10 5) LaDue, Ruby 9 6) Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 7.31 7.37q 1 2 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 7.50 7.58q 4 3 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 7.40 7.60q 3 4 Stone, Devin 11 Massena 7.71 7.70q 4 5 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 7.34 7.82q 2 5 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 7.76 7.82q 3 7 Marsell, Rowan 10 Indian River Cen 7.80 7.88q 1 8 Smith, Connor 12 Blue Devils 7.83 7.89q 2 9 Swinyer, Brandon 12 Canton 8.40 7.97 4 10 Villnave, Brendan 12 Potsdam 7.99 1 11 Holmes, Wyatt 11 Wildcats 7.76 8.05 2 12 Hargett, Joshua 11 Flyers 7.83 8.09 1 13 Joanette, Hunter 11 Blue Devils 8.31 8.10 2 14 Lusas, Maxwell 9 Wildcats 8.35 8.13 3 15 Estabrooks, Nick Canton 8.50 8.18 4 16 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 8.08 8.19 4 17 Petrus, Joseph 11 Indian River Cen 7.80 8.30 1 -- Leduc, Charles SR Salmon River 8.11 NT 4 -- Kessler, Gabe Potsdam NT 2 -- Lessor, Damian Franklin Academy 8.04 NT 3 -- Davison, Bryce 11 Lumberjacks 9.30 NT 1 -- Bobb, Wyatt 12 Blue Devils 8.24 NT 1 -- Johnston, Ryan Franklin Academy 8.30 NT 1 -- Fregoe, Connor 9 Massena 8.20 NT 2 -- Smithey, Brayden JR Salmon River 8.99 NT 2 -- Savage, Nolan 9 Lumberjacks 8.90 NT 3 -- Snell, Tyler Franklin Academy 8.14 NT 3 Event 3 Boys 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 7.37 7.33 10 2 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 7.58 7.46 8 3 Stone, Devin 11 Massena 7.70 7.66 6 4 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 7.82 7.72 5 5 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 7.82 7.78 4 6 Smith, Connor 12 Blue Devils 7.89 7.88 3 7 Marsell, Rowan 10 Indian River Cen 7.88 8.02 2 Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam 8.82 8.19q 2 2 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 8.26 8.47q 1 3 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 8.41 8.68q 2 4 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 8.79 8.69q 1 4 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 8.53 8.69q 3 6 McSurdy, Mya 10 Massena 8.75 8.79q 3 7 Lalone, Emma 10 Blue Devils 8.76 8.81q 2 8 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 8.74 8.88q 4 9 Perrine, Lydia 10 Massena 8.84 8.94 3 9 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 8.91 8.94 4 11 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 9.00 8.99 4 12 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 8.80 9.20 1 13 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 9.10 9.26 2 14 Sovie, Emily 11 Blue Devils 9.00 9.35 3 15 Evans, Jessica 11 Canton 9.55 1 16 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 8.70 9.62 4 -- Fritz, Shelby 9 Blue Devils 9.10 NT 1 -- Major, Mackenzie Franklin Academy 10.00 NT 2 -- Scott, Indigo 9 Indian River Cen NT 3 -- Thiele, Carla 11 Flyers 9.76 NT 3 -- Mitchell, Dixie SR Salmon River 10.00 NT 1 -- Johns, Gracie 11 Wildcats 9.36 NT 2 -- Denis, Lauren 11 Lumberjacks 9.30 NT 1 -- Swamp, Kaia 8 Salmon River 9.40 NT 3 -- St. Onge, Lily 11 Lumberjacks NT 2 -- Chloe-Ali, Kiani 10 Indian River Cen 9.54 NT 4 -- Mussaw, Peyton 10 Wildcats NT 4 -- Simmons, Hope 11 Wildcats 9.44 NT 4 Event 4 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 8.47 8.37 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 8.68 8.55 8 3 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 8.69 8.67 6 4 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 8.69 8.70 5 5 Lalone, Emma 10 Blue Devils 8.81 8.73 4 6 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 8.88 8.74 3 7 Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam 8.19 8.84 2 8 McSurdy, Mya 10 Massena 8.79 8.87 1 Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 9.18 9.20 2 10 2 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 9.75 9.88 2 8 3 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 10.28 10.05 2 6 4 Childs, Spencer Franklin Academy 10.54 10.26 2 5 5 Goolden, Matthew 10 Blue Devils 10.85 10.77 2 4 6 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 11.80 11.53 1 3 7 Erdman, John 12 Wildcats 11.54 11.61 2 2 8 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 14.47 11.66 1 1 9 Youngs, Henry 12 Blue Devils 12.23 12.06 1 10 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 12.90 12.25 1 11 Murdock, Kyle 9 Potsdam 12.28 12.35 1 12 Perry, Corey 9 Massena 13.09 13.03 1 -- Bruce, Sawyer 11 Indian River Cen 11.70 NT 2 -- Ashley, Hunter 9 Potsdam NT 1 Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 10.44 10.61 3 10 2 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 10.70 10.78 3 8 3 Reyes, Violet 12 Massena 10.82 10.84 3 6 4 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 10.91 11.12 3 5 5 Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 Canton 11.16 11.18 3 4 6 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 11.64 11.28 3 3 7 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 11.79 11.62 2 2 8 Brandy, Madison 9 Canton 11.70 11.96 2 1 9 Kelly, Kaitlin 10 Blue Devils 12.38 12.26 2 10 Eckstein, Breawna 9 Flyers 12.82 12.47 2 11 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 12.88 12.81 1 11 Lawrence, Wynona Franklin Academy 11.50 12.81 3 13 Gasconi, Abby 9 Blue Devils 15.40 13.25 1 14 Bannon, Avery Franklin Academy 11.50 13.28 3 15 Fetter, Kiera 9 Flyers 12.90 13.58 1 16 Seiwell, Haylee 10 Indian River Cen 13.62 13.60 1 17 Dougherty, Hannah 10 Massena 13.87 1 18 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 12.34 13.88 2 19 Lacroix, Taleshia 10 Indian River Cen 13.00 13.94 1 20 Denny, Abby Franklin Academy 11.80 x14.00 2 Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 4:51.97 4:43.42 2 10 2 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 4:59.59 4:44.42 2 8 3 Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 Canton 5:00.00 4:51.58 2 6 4 Harvey, John 12 Massena 5:10.00 5:04.68 2 5 5 Cote, Patrick 11 Lumberjacks 5:05.10 5:08.69 2 4 6 Siebels, Cole 10 Wildcats 5:09.93 5:12.39 2 3 7 Reed, Clayton 11 Flyers 5:13.62 1 2 8 Murphy, Gabe 12 Canton 5:22.00 5:14.50 2 1 9 McClain, David Franklin Academy 5:21.14 5:14.57 2 10 Melman, Yacob 10 Potsdam 5:41.53 5:26.47 1 11 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 5:27.61 1 12 Fifield, Cody 12 Blue Devils 5:20.21 5:32.37 2 13 Robistow, Ethan Franklin Academy 5:32.16 5:34.78 2 14 Riley, Carter 9 Lumberjacks 5:48.00 5:35.44 1 15 Clement, Jayce 11 Lumberjacks 5:45.10 5:36.48 1 16 Martin, James 9 Blue Devils 5:35.54 5:42.72 2 17 Hellijas, Tristan Franklin Academy 5:38.22 x5:45.98 2 18 Jadlos, William 12 Potsdam 5:47.73 5:49.60 1 19 LaMay, Gavin 10 Blue Devils 5:19.97 5:50.39 2 20 Mitchell, Gunner 7 Salmon River 5:48.83 5:51.90 1 21 Bradley, Lance 9 Flyers 5:55.29 1 22 Dobbins, Logan 10 Massena 5:45.00 5:56.19 1 23 Fefee, Brayden Franklin Academy 5:52.76 x5:57.11 1 24 Avery-Durant, Ashton 7 Salmon River 5:54.85 6:12.45 1 25 Benson, Gavin 11 Massena 6:01.53 6:18.42 1 26 Poirier, Ethan Franklin Academy 6:12.22 x6:19.50 1 -- Brosell, Luke 10 Potsdam 5:57.59 X5:52.58 1 -- Wolfe-Kedar, Evan Potsdam 5:58.05 X5:57.48 1 Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Deneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 4:54.77 10 2 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 5:21.02 5:14.65 8 3 Whittaker, Arianna 11 Canton 5:20.00 5:14.80 6 4 Shatraw, Julianna Potsdam 5:25.17 5:23.62 5 5 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 5:28.24 4 6 Griffith, Rikki 9 Wildcats 5:24.58 5:28.27 3 7 Colbert, Sharon 8 Flyers 5:42.00 5:29.48 2 8 Beaulieu, Elexis 11 Blue Devils 5:43.00 5:36.73 1 9 Clancy, Hailey 12 Wildcats 6:18.30 6:14.05 10 Bissonette, Hailey 9 Lumberjacks 6:15.10 6:15.98 11 Pandel, Emily 10 Canton 5:45.00 6:18.43 12 Sheffield, Katrina 9 Canton 6:15.00 6:18.69 13 Welch, Molly 12 Indian River Cen 6:49.00 6:41.64 14 Edwards, Lucy 9 Lumberjacks 7:15.10 6:55.42 Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Haas, Owen 11 Flyers 1:33.81 1 10 2 Scovil, David 10 Flyers 1:36.03 1 8 3 Taylor, Colin 10 Canton 1:35.00 1:36.35 2 6 4 Richards, John 11 Massena 1:40.63 1:38.97 2 5 5 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 1:37.00 1:39.91 2 4 6 Royal, Tye Franklin Academy 1:40.46 1:41.10 2 3 7 Bregg, Hayden 10 Canton 1:40.00 1:41.55 2 2 8 Simons, Matthew 11 Flyers 1:42.18 1 1 9 Robertson, Brice 12 Canton 1:40.00 1:42.27 2 10 Petrus, Joseph 11 Indian River Cen 1:43.54 1 11 Ashley, Payen 9 Canton 1:45.00 x1:44.29 2 12 Young, Caleb 9 Canton x1:45.34 1 13 Powers, Gerard 12 Blue Devils 1:47.00 1:46.60 2 14 Perry, Devin Franklin Academy 1:45.45 1:46.82 2 15 Sovie, Lee 11 Blue Devils 1:47.00 1:48.33 2 16 Clement, Jayce 11 Lumberjacks 1:44.10 1:48.89 2 17 Martin, Nate Franklin Academy 1:53.36 x1:52.67 1 18 Thompson, Nick Franklin Academy 1:58.48 x1:58.30 1 19 Lawrence, Blake Franklin Academy 1:59.42 x1:59.56 1 20 Fenlong, Ethan 9 Wildcats 2:01.88 2:04.97 1 21 Doran, Zane Franklin Academy 2:08.76 x2:06.71 1 22 Germano, Devlin 9 Massena 2:07.62 1 23 Schroeder, Jack 9 Wildcats 2:08.00 2:09.00 1 Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Griffith, Randi 9 Wildcats 1:51.01 1:51.31 2 10 2 Betrus, Katherine 12 Potsdam 1:58.91 1:54.49 2 8 3 LaDue, Ruby 9 Lumberjacks 2:01.35 2:02.75 2 6 4 LapAge, Mickenna 12 Massena 2:05.41 2:03.14 2 5 5 Perham, Emily Franklin Academy 2:08.00 2:05.89 2 4 6 Murray, Emma 9 Blue Devils 2:10.00 2:06.71 2 3 7 Bartholomew, Ava 9 Wildcats 2:11.66 2:08.01 1 2 8 Keese, Mia SO Salmon River 2:20.00 2:08.81 1 1 9 Bessette, Julia 10 Canton 2:05.00 2:08.88 2 10 Shorette, Allison 10 Canton 2:15.00 2:09.91 1 11 Hunkins, Alissa 12 Massena 2:09.00 2:10.16 2 12 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 2:06.24 2:11.85 2 13 Oliver, Kristen 9 Massena 2:04.00 2:12.41 2 14 Costello, Hannah 8 Blue Devils 2:30.00 2:17.07 1 15 Newman, Rorie 11 Canton 2:10.00 2:17.46 2 16 Leroux, Jasmine JR Salmon River 2:20.00 2:19.19 1 17 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy 2:10.00 2:22.79 2 18 Butler, Jade 9 Indian River Cen 2:10.00 2:23.21 2 19 McEarthon, Lyssa 10 Indian River Cen 2:24.55 2:23.82 1 20 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 2:26.29 1 21 Dougherty, Hannah 10 Massena 2:25.00 x2:27.72 1 22 Ames, Emily 9 Canton x2:28.29 1 23 LaForty, Brittany 12 Wildcats 2:30.13 2:32.03 1 24 Schreurs, Emily 11 Canton 2:30.00 x2:33.24 1 25 Hassett, Isabelle 9 Blue Devils 2:43.00 2:40.53 1 26 Morrell, Abagayle 12 Massena 2:37.89 x2:40.62 1 27 Harmon, Jessica 9 Blue Devils 2:30.00 x2:41.28 1 -- Seymour, Katherine-Jane 11 Potsdam 2:16.23 X2:15.06 1 Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 39.00 38.92 5 10 2 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 39.85 39.20 5 8 3 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 39.92 1 6 4 Hall, Jordan Franklin Academy 40.10 40.08 5 5 5 Tirado, Juan 10 Massena 40.37 40.43 5 4 6 Hargett, Joshua 11 Flyers 45.80 41.07 3 3 7 Holmes, Wyatt 11 Wildcats 41.31 41.74 4 2 8 Hall, Caleb Franklin Academy 40.40 41.94 5 1 9 Kinch, Blake 10 Blue Devils 43.20 42.13 3 10 Kessler, Gabe Potsdam 42.52 1 11 Bobb, Wyatt 12 Blue Devils 41.43 42.89 4 12 Jacob, Xaiver 11 Canton 43.00 43.07 3 13 Henderson, Mason 12 Wildcats 45.00 43.44 4 14 Swinyer, Brandon 12 Canton 44.00 43.67 3 15 Hall, Owen 9 Canton 43.00 43.70 4 16 Smith, Connor 12 Blue Devils 42.93 43.94 4 17 Childs, Spencer Franklin Academy 40.50 x44.43 5 18 Dow, Corey 10 Massena 44.00 45.00 3 19 Reed, Michael 12 Blue Devils x45.09 1 20 Larabee, Anthony 10 Flyers 45.70 45.14 3 21 King, Ethan 9 Flyers 47.74 x45.78 2 22 Leduc, Charles SR Salmon River 48.00 46.40 2 23 Fregoe, Connor 9 Massena 47.50 46.78 2 24 Barbarito, Cameron 9 Wildcats 47.40 48.00 2 25 Cook, Eliott 10 Flyers 47.75 x48.78 2 Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hayden, Aurora 9 Wildcats 47.41 45.19 6 10 2 Burns, Lindsey 10 Canton 46.30 46.33 6 8 3 Joyce, Brooke 10 Potsdam 47.89 46.92 6 6 4 Kwasniak, Sandra 11 Lumberjacks 46.50 47.04 6 5 5 Brown, Madeline 11 Massena 49.00 47.21 5 4 6 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 48.14 47.76 5 3 7 Perrine, Lydia 10 Massena 48.00 47.91 6 2 8 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 49.46 48.05 4 1 9 Harvey, Anna 10 Massena 46.50 48.30 6 10 Plunkett, Tiffany 10 Indian River Cen 48.78 48.34 5 11 Laughing, Mckenna SO Salmon River 50.66 49.03 4 12 Pritchard, Brook Franklin Academy 50.10 49.08 4 13 Kennedy, Lydia 10 Canton 49.00 49.50 5 14 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 50.80 49.95 4 15 Fennesy, DeAnna 11 Blue Devils 49.00 49.96 5 16 Stark, Jaylynn 10 Indian River Cen 50.34 50.17 4 17 Richardson, Azelyn 8 Blue Devils 49.30 50.18 5 18 Santiago Yebra, Alejandr Potsdam 49.84 50.35 4 19 Stone, Caera 10 Flyers 52.50 51.64 3 20 Akin, Maggie 9 Potsdam 51.69 52.58 3 21 Arquette, Mataya 8 Salmon River 55.96 53.23 3 22 Martin, Megan 9 Canton 53.00 x53.40 3 23 Bissonette, Hailey 9 Lumberjacks 54.00 54.68 3 24 Major, Mackenzie Franklin Academy 56.00 54.92 3 25 West, Julia Franklin Academy 58.00 55.22 2 26 Gasconi, Abby 9 Blue Devils 57.80 56.63 2 27 Eckstein, Breawna 9 Flyers 58.69 57.56 2 28 Thompson, Jennah 10 Canton x1:01.24 1 29 Bobb, Sophia 10 Blue Devils 1:01.00 x1:03.70 1 30 Brouse, Alexia 11 Blue Devils 1:00.00 x1:04.75 1 31 Rock, Kaylyn Franklin Academy x1:04.97 1 32 Denis, Lauren 11 Lumberjacks 56.02 x55:10.00 2

Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Crocker, Skye 11 Potsdam 2:55.36 2:51.92 2 10 2 Shannon, Sean 10 Canton 2:55.00 2:52.53 2 8 3 McSurdy, Christian 12 Massena 3:00.81 2:54.05 2 6 4 Lyndaker, Nicholas 9 Canton 2:55.00 2:59.75 2 5 5 Denny, Dylan Franklin Academy 3:11.82 3:01.88 2 4 6 Reed, Clayton 11 Flyers 3:04.00 3:03.33 2 3 7 Cote, Patrick 11 Lumberjacks 3:03.10 3:05.94 2 2 8 Elijah, Shakohentehtha SO Salmon River 3:10.00 3:06.12 2 1 9 Sprague, Zach Franklin Academy 3:12.00 3:08.17 2 10 Siebels, Cole 10 Wildcats 3:12.00 3:08.36 2 11 Bregg, Hayden 10 Canton 3:17.00 3:10.44 2 12 Murphy, Sean 11 Massena 3:40.00 3:11.16 1 13 McClain, David Franklin Academy 3:15.67 3:11.35 2 14 Fifield, Cody 12 Blue Devils 3:30.00 3:13.18 1 15 Riley, Carter 9 Lumberjacks 2:25.10 3:16.24 2 16 Fiacco, Anthony 9 Flyers 3:18.20 1 17 Hellijas, Tristan Franklin Academy 3:19.69 x3:18.55 2 18 Converse, Ryan 12 Potsdam 3:16.24 3:20.77 2 19 Wells, Kolby 11 Wildcats 3:22.47 3:21.95 2 20 Martin, James 9 Blue Devils 3:30.00 3:23.62 1 21 Perry, Devin Franklin Academy 3:25.00 x3:24.49 2 22 Pearsall, Luke Franklin Academy 3:30.00 x3:27.04 1 23 Brosell, Luke 10 Potsdam 3:33.51 3:28.84 1 24 Dobbins, Logan 10 Massena 3:45.00 3:29.35 1 25 Campbell, Cohen Franklin Academy 3:45.00 x3:42.43 1 26 Lawrence, Blake Franklin Academy 3:45.00 x3:43.20 1 27 Bradley, Lance 9 Flyers 3:45.78 1 28 Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 3:10.00 3:47.75 2 29 Doran, Zane Franklin Academy 3:53.63 x3:48.56 1 30 Pignone, Tanner 12 Wildcats 3:35.00 4:03.35 1 -- O'Geen, Connor Potsdam 3:39.97 XDQ 1 -- Ashley, Payen 9 Canton 3:26.00 DQ 1 -- Yang, Nick 9 Potsdam 3:33.37 X3:30.01 1 -- Wolfe-Kedar, Evan Potsdam X3:32.83 1 -- Fenlong, Ethan 9 Wildcats 3:40.00 X4:00.91 1 Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Dinneen, Madelyn 10 Flyers 3:13.35 1 10 2 Whittaker, Arianna 11 Canton 3:30.00 3:21.34 2 8 3 Hewey, Rachel 8 Flyers 3:29.04 1 6 4 Griffith, Randi 9 Wildcats 3:33.38 3:29.70 2 5 5 Poirier, Bethany Franklin Academy 3:30.00 3:37.30 2 4 6 Implagia, Ella 10 Wildcats 3:45.00 3:37.87 2 3 7 Beaulieu, Elexis 11 Blue Devils 3:41.00 3:37.99 2 2 8 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 3:45.00 3:40.27 2 1 9 Nichols, Magadline Franklin Academy 3:38.00 3:43.44 2 10 Plague, Lily 11 Potsdam 4:02.81 3:49.48 2 11 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 3:58.00 3:51.52 2 12 Brookover, Autumn 11 Indian River Cen 3:55.08 3:53.91 2 13 Clancy, Hailey 12 Wildcats 4:05.18 3:56.82 1 14 Dickinson, Erin 12 Flyers 3:32.00 3:57.20 2 15 Sheffield, Katrina 9 Canton 4:00.00 3:57.77 2 16 Dow, Callie 12 Massena 4:00.00 3:57.81 2 17 Bessette, Julia 10 Canton 4:03.00 3:58.22 2 18 Murray, Emma 9 Blue Devils 3:50.00 3:58.69 2 19 Brookover, Summer 9 Indian River Cen 4:11.00 4:01.40 1 20 Bartholomew, Ava 9 Wildcats 4:07.53 x4:01.66 1 21 Bice, Kelsey 11 Wildcats 4:09.79 x4:04.22 1 22 Nye, Alexandria SO Salmon River 4:00.00 4:06.81 2 23 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 4:45.00 4:09.10 1 24 Shorette, Allison 10 Canton 4:15.00 x4:09.82 1 25 Jenkins, Kiarra 10 Wildcats 4:09.79 x4:11.28 1 26 LaFrance, Ryanne 9 Massena 4:05.00 4:12.92 1 27 Schreurs, Emily 11 Canton 4:30.00 x4:39.18 1 28 Coffin, Emmalee 9 Massena x4:43.23 1 29 Simmons, Finley Potsdam 4:41.96 4:45.32 1 30 Bujold, Karen 10 Lumberjacks 4:15.10 4:50.71 1 31 Lilley, Ava 9 Lumberjacks 4:59.30 4:54.62 1 32 Moeller, Marissa Lumberjacks 5:03.20 4:56.00 1 -- Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 4:24.83 DQ 1 Boys 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Franklin Academy 'A' 1:42.95 1:42.24 3 10 1) Hall, Jordan 2) Hall, Caleb 3) Lagrave, Trey 4) Dumas, Simon 5) Childs, Spencer 6) Snell, Tyler 2 Potsdam 'A' 1:45.38 1:44.55 3 8 1) Green, Tyler 12 2) Villnave, Brendan 12 3) Agen, Dustin 12 4) Anderson, Nolan 5) Washburn, Austin 9 6) 3 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 1:48.24 1:46.10 2 6 1) Grewal, Manveer 10 2) Kinch, Blake 10 3) LaBella, Trey 10 4) Goolden, Matthew 10 4 Indian River Central 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.64 3 5 1) Marsell, Rowan 10 2) Burnard, Ramsey 10 3) Harrison, Nicholas 12 4) Petrus, Joseph 11 5) Allen, Troy 10 6) Stephen, Troy 12 5 Massena 'A' 1:47.87 1:48.92 3 4 1) Stone, Devin 11 2) Binion, Jacob 9 3) Dow, Corey 10 4) Monroe, Wyatt 9 5) Fregoe, Connor 9 6) Szarka, Max 12 6 Canton Central School 'A' 1:46.00 1:49.14 3 3 1) Jacob, Xaiver 11 2) Hall, Owen 9 3) Estabrooks, Nick 4) Swinyer, Brandon 12 5) Sero, Lowen 9 6) Olmstead, Jacob 9 7 Franklin Academy 'B' 1:54.66 x1:49.70 2 1) Snell, Tyler 2) Johnston, Ryan 3) Lessor, Damian 4) Childs, Spencer 8 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 1:48.00 1:49.71 2 2 1) Larabee, Anthony 10 2) Hargett, Joshua 11 3) Cook, Eliott 10 4) Haas, Owen 11 9 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 1:46.00 1:49.90 3 1 1) Henderson, Mason 12 2) Holmes, Wyatt 11 3) Lusas, Maxwell 9 4) Cassell-Beck, Andrew 11 5) Phillips, Logan 12 6) Crook, Dean 12 Event 16 Girls 800 Meter =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Canton Central School 'A' 1:57.00 1:56.77 3 10 1) Blair, Hailee 8 2) Burns, Lindsey 10 3) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 4) Lorenc, Sydney 11 5) Brandy, Madison 9 6) 2 Massena 'A' 2:00.86 2:01.91 3 8 1) Harvey, Anna 10 2) Reyes, Violet 12 3) McSurdy, Mya 10 4) Brown, Madeline 11 5) Richards, Jaelynn 10 6) Montgomery, Jessica 11 3 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 1:58.60 2:03.44 3 6 1) Johns, Gracie 11 2) Simmons, Halie 12 3) Hayden, Aurora 9 4) Hicks, Emma 10 5) Simmons, Hope 11 6) Farley, Brynn 10 4 Tupper Lake Central School 'A' 2:02.10 2:03.61 3 5 1) Kwasniak, Sandra 11 2) LaDue, Ruby 9 3) Tyo, London 10 4) Mitchell, Gracie 11 5) Gillis, Libby 10 6) 5 Potsdam 'A' 2:04.41 2:04.36 2 4 1) Huntley, Olivia 2) Akin, Maggie 9 3) Joyce, Brooke 10 4) Santiago Yebra, Alejandra 6 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 2:05.00 2:05.26 2 3 1) Lalone, Emma 10 2) Richardson, Azelyn 8 3) Sovie, Emily 11 4) Fennesy, DeAnna 11 7 Franklin Academy 'A' 2:00.00 2:05.80 3 2 1) Pritchard, Brook 2) Hesseltine, Emma 3) Perham, Emily 4) Bormann, Alexis 8 Canton Central School 'B' 2:06.00 x2:08.89 2 1) Brandy, Madison 9 2) Kiah, Allison 10 3) Martin, Megan 9 4) Evans, Jessica 11 5) Bascom, Madalyn 9 6) Thompson, Jennah 10 9 Franklin Academy 'B' x2:15.01 2 1) Bannon, Avery 2) Lawrence, Wynona 3) Lawrence, LuElla 4) Major, Mackenzie 10 Tupper Lake Central School 'B' x2:23.68 1 1) Bissonette, Hailey 9 2) 3) Cuttaia, Ava 10 4) Denis, Lauren 11 11 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 2:15.00 2:24.28 2 1 1) Stone, Caera 10 2) Eckstein, Breawna 9 3) Thiele, Carla 11 4) Fetter, Kiera 9 5) Phippen, Catherine 9 6) Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Dylan Franklin Academy 10:19.63 10:30.31 10 2 Harvey, John 12 Massena 11:22.60 11:25.83 8 3 Lazore, Cayde FR Salmon River 11:30.00 11:43.05 6 4 Colbert, Laeton 12 Flyers 12:02.65 5 5 Robistow, Ethan Franklin Academy 12:22.48 12:03.10 4 6 Melman, Yacob 10 Potsdam 12:48.14 12:18.44 3 7 Thompson, Nick Franklin Academy 12:53.19 12:18.62 2 8 Jadlos, William 12 Potsdam 12:54.13 12:35.22 1 9 Wells, Kolby 11 Wildcats 13:00.00 12:39.10 10 Fefee, Brayden Franklin Academy 13:16.46 x12:46.20 11 Poirier, Ethan Franklin Academy 13:37.74 x13:31.15 -- Bradley, Lance 9 Flyers DQ -- Collins, Xavier JR Salmon River 11:55.42 DQ Event 18 Girls 3000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Shatraw, Isabella 9 Potsdam 11:44.61 11:33.19 10 2 Griffith, Rikki 9 Wildcats 12.00 11:47.28 8 3 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 11:57.63 11:48.33 6 4 McDonough, Grace 8 Canton 11:45.00 11:55.22 5 5 Colbert, Sharon 8 Flyers 12:09.00 12:16.97 4 6 Wells, Emily SO Salmon River 12:30.00 13:04.65 3 7 Hughes, Abigail 11 Potsdam 13:18.91 2 8 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 11:50.00 13:33.19 1 9 Perez, Emma Franklin Academy 14:35.00 13:39.67 10 Santimore, Jackie Franklin Academy 14:30.00 14:55.87 Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Massena 'A' 3:56.44 3:53.19 10 1) McSurdy, Christian 12 2) Tirado, Juan 10 3) Stone, Devin 11 4) Richards, John 11 5) Benson, Gavin 11 6) Murphy, Sean 11 2 Norwood-Norfolk Central School 'A' 3:58.00 3:53.89 8 1) Reed, Clayton 11 2) Haas, Owen 11 3) Scovil, David 10 4) Simons, Matthew 11 3 Canton Central School 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.62 6 1) Robertson, Brice 12 2) Murphy, Gabe 12 3) Shannon, Sean 10 4) Taylor, Colin 10 5) Ashlaw, Cane 8 6) Estabrooks, Nick 4 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 4:08.73 3:57.05 5 1) Powers, Gerard 12 2) Bobb, Wyatt 12 3) Kinch, Blake 10 4) Goolden, Matthew 10 5 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:11.20 4:02.10 4 1) Royal, Tye 2) Sprague, Zach 3) Denny, Dylan 4) Hall, Caleb 5) Langdon, Aidan 6) 6 Potsdam 'A' 4:31.31 4:12.77 3 1) Bullwinkel, Simon 10 2) Villnave, Brendan 12 3) Crocker, Skye 11 4) Yang, Nick 9 7 Franklin Academy 'B' 4:25.00 x4:37.35 1) Langdon, Aidan 2) Pearsall, Luke 3) Campbell, Cohen 4) Perry, Devin 5) Martin, Nate 6) 8 Gouverneur Central School 'A' 4:18.00 4:55.79 2 1) Siebels, Cole 10 2) Hayden, James 9 3) Dixson, Daniel 9 4) Schroeder, Jack 9 5) Pignone, Tanner 12 6) Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Massena 'A' 5:16.89 4:45.72 10 1) McSurdy, Mya 10 2) Perrine, Lydia 10 3) Hunkins, Alissa 12 4) Dow, Callie 12 5) LaFrance, Ryanne 9 6) LapAge, Mickenna 12 2 Canton Central School 'A' 4:54.00 4:47.04 8 1) Kennedy, Lydia 10 2) Brandy, Madison 9 3) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10 4) Butterfield, Bryce 9 5) Pandel, Emily 10 6) Martin, Megan 9 3 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:42.00 4:54.63 6 1) Poirier, Bethany 2) Nichols, Magadline 3) Bannon, Avery 4) Denny, Abby 4 Potsdam 'A' 5:08.40 4:56.49 5 1) Shatraw, Julianna 2) Plague, Lily 11 3) Akin, Maggie 9 4) Betrus, Katherine 12 5 Ogdensburg Free Academy 'A' 5:10.00 5:01.08 4 1) Beaulieu, Elexis 11 2) Richardson, Azelyn 8 3) Murray, Emma 9 4) Fennesy, DeAnna 11 6 Canton Central School 'B' 5:30.00 x5:17.60 1) Pandel, Emily 10 2) Martin, Megan 9 3) Kiah, Allison 10 4) Larrabee, Brooke 11 5) Evans, Jessica 11 6) Thompson, Jennah 10 -- Gouverneur Central School 'A' 5:22.26 DQ 1) LaForty, Brittany 12 2) Jenkins, Kiarra 10 3) Bice, Kelsey 11 4) Barbarito, Leeann 12 -- Massena 'B' 5:33.69 X5:48.57 1) LapAge, Mickenna 12 2) Donnelly, Carlie 10 3) Runions, Marlaynna 9 4) Morrell, Abagayle 12 5) Perry, Marcella 12 6) Morrell, Oliva 11 Event 21 Boys High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 6-02.00 10 2 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 5-08.00 8 3 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 5-06.00 5-06.00 6 4 Lagrave, Trey Franklin Academy 5-04.00 5 5 Washburn, Austin 9 Potsdam 5-02.00 J5-04.00 4 6 Bullwinkel, Simon 10 Potsdam 5-00.00 4-09.00 2 6 Monroe, Wyatt 9 Massena 4-09.00 2 6 Youngs, Henry 12 Blue Devils 4-09.00 2 9 Grewal, Manveer 10 Blue Devils 4-06.00 10 Perry, Corey 9 Massena J4-06.00 -- St. Andrews, Chris 9 Canton DQ Event 22 Girls High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jeneault, Rose 12 Blue Devils 4-10.00 10 2 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 5-00.00 4-10.00 8 3 Lorenc, Sydney 11 Canton 4-08.00 6 4 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 4-06.00 5 5 Shatraw, Jocelyn 12 Potsdam 4-08.00 4-06.00 4 6 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 4-06.00 3 7 Phippen, Catherine 9 Flyers 4-02.00 2 8 Schodad, Adeline Franklin Academy 4-02.00 1 9 Spicer, Hanna Franklin Academy 4-02.00 10 Richards, Jaelynn 10 Massena 4-00.00 -- Bennott, Katharyne Franklin Academy NH Event 23 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 21-10.00 10 2 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 21-04.00 20-06.00 8 3 Ryan, Lucas 12 Canton 18-11.00 6 4 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 18-06.00 5 5 Clark, Aaron 11 Lumberjacks 18-05.00 4 6 LaBella, Trey 10 Blue Devils 17-03.50 3 7 Tirado, Juan 10 Massena 17-01.50 2 8 Robertson, Brice 12 Canton 16-11.50 1 9 Lessor, Damian Franklin Academy 16-04.00 10 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 15-10.50 11 Snell, Tyler Franklin Academy 15-05.50 12 Plunkett, Jahiem 11 Indian River Cen 15-04.50 13 Washburn, Austin 9 Potsdam 14-10.50 13 Harrison, Nicholas 12 Indian River Cen 14-10.50 15 Leduc, Charles SR Salmon River 15-02.75 14-09.50 16 Dow, Corey 10 Massena 14-01.00 17 Erdman, John 12 Wildcats 13-01.00 13-05.50 18 Agen, Dustin 12 Potsdam 14-10.00 13-05.00 19 Henderson, Mason 12 Wildcats 15-11.00 13-00.50 20 Binion, Jacob 9 Massena 12-11.50 Event 24 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Blair, Hailee 8 Canton 15-05.00 10 2 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 13-11.50 14-10.00 8 3 Jeneault, Rose 12 Blue Devils 14-03.00 6 4 Bormann, Alexis Franklin Academy 13-06.00 5 5 Mitchell, Gracie 11 Lumberjacks 13-05.75 4 6 Tyo, London 10 Lumberjacks 12-10.00 3 7 Lawrence, LuElla Franklin Academy 12-09.50 2 8 Huntley, Olivia Potsdam 12-05.00 12-09.00 1 9 Hesseltine, Emma Franklin Academy 12-05.50 10 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 11-10.00 11 Manson, Makenna 8 Salmon River 12-03.00 11-08.00 12 Paige, Kailee 10 Massena 11-02.00 12 Oakes, Krissy FR Salmon River 10-05.00 11-02.00 14 Keese, Mia SO Salmon River 11-00.00 10-06.50 15 Montgomery, Jessica 11 Massena 10-03.00 16 Barbarito, Leeann 12 Wildcats 12-05.00 9-09.50 17 Harvey, Anna 10 Massena 9-08.00 Event 25 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen, Troy 12 Indian River Cen 43-05.00 10 2 Farr, Caleb 12 Wildcats 40-04.00 40-00.50 8 3 French, Jonathan 11 Massena 39-09.00 6 4 LaBella, Trey 10 Blue Devils 38-05.00 5 5 Plague, Ethan 11 Potsdam 35-02.00 34-10.00 4 6 Dumas, Simon Franklin Academy 34-07.50 3 7 Anderson, Nolan Potsdam 33-08.00 33-09.00 2 8 Langdon, Aidan Franklin Academy 33-06.00 1 9 Johnston, Ryan Franklin Academy 33-02.00 10 Green, Tyler 12 Potsdam 31-11.00 33-00.00 11 Powers, Gerard 12 Blue Devils 31-08.00 12 Young, Caleb 9 Canton 30-09.50 13 Hayden, Jordan 11 Wildcats 24-04.00 25-03.00 -- Harvey, John 12 Massena FOUL -- Alguire, Ethan 9 Wildcats 31-08.00 FOUL Event 26 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Simmons, Halie 12 Wildcats 30-03.50 32-00.00 10 2 Moosbrugger, Louisa 12 Potsdam 30-07.50 31-01.50 8 3 Janoyan, Sophia 12 Potsdam 30-04.00 30-00.50 6 4 Bormann, Alexis Franklin Academy 29-01.50 5 5 Dickinson, Erin 12 Flyers 28-07.00 4 6 Jeneault, Rose 12 Blue Devils 28-03.00 3 7 Stone, Caera 10 Flyers 27-04.00 2 8 Butterfield, Bryce 9 Canton 27-01.50 1 9 Hines, Caroline 10 Canton 26-07.00 10 Guarin, Estella Franklin Academy 26-02.50 11 Lalone, Emma 10 Blue Devils 25-08.50 12 Implagia, Ella 10 Wildcats 25-00.00 25-07.00 13 Kelly, Kaitlin 10 Blue Devils 24-09.00 14 Newman, Rorie 11 Canton 24-05.00 15 Perham, Emily Franklin Academy 24-04.50 16 Richards, Jaelynn 10 Massena 23-09.00 17 Fetter, Kiera 9 Flyers 22-09.00 18 Dougherty, Hannah 10 Massena 21-01.00 -- Barbarito, Leeann 12 Wildcats 27-05.00 ND Event 27 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LaFlair, Luc 12 Blue Devils 47-08.00 10 2 Fenlong, Griffin 10 Wildcats 34-06.00 36-04.00 8 3 Thompson, Damien JR Salmon River 35-00.50 34-10.50 6 4 Williams, Levi 12 Potsdam 30-10.50 33-09.00 5 5 Kiah, Ethan 11 Blue Devils 33-01.00 4 6 Frost, Matthew 12 Flyers 32-11.00 3 7 Savage, Nolan 9 Lumberjacks 31-04.00 2 8 Jones, Austin 11 Blue Devils 31-01.00 1 9 Spinner, Dryden Franklin Academy 30-10.00 10 Martin, Nate Franklin Academy 30-06.50 11 Shampine, Evan 12 Wildcats 27-09.50 29-04.00 12 Davison, Bryce 11 Lumberjacks 28-10.00 13 Perry, Zachary 10 Flyers 28-07.00 14 Bromley, Collin 9 Flyers 27-05.00 15 Benson, Gavin 11 Massena 26-07.00 16 Phillips, Logan 12 Wildcats 24-09.50 26-04.00 17 Briggs, Quentin 10 Massena 26-01.50 18 Sweeney, Sterling 10 Flyers x25-02.00 19 O'Brien, Duncan 10 Flyers x25-00.00 20 Smoke, Brayden JR Salmon River 23-06.00 23-10.00 21 Johnson, Andrew 12 Potsdam 22-07.00 22 Hammons, Blake Franklin Academy 20-08.50 23 Smithey, Brayden JR Salmon River 16-03.00 15-02.00 - Event 28 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elliot, Alaina 12 Flyers 30-06.00 10 2 Cook, Cassidy 11 Indian River Cen 28-00.00 8 3 King, McKenna 12 Flyers 27-05.00 6 4 Cuttaia, Ava 10 Lumberjacks 26-08.00 5 5 Pinkerton, Alex 12 Blue Devils J26-08.00 4 6 Simmons, Hope 11 Wildcats 26-01.00 25-07.00 3 7 Traufler, Emily 10 Indian River Cen 25-03.00 2 8 LeRoy, Ciara Franklin Academy 24-08.00 1 9 Mulverhill, Lillian Franklin Academy 24-04.00 9 Monroe, Lily 10 Blue Devils 24-04.00 11 Valcour, Ava 9 Blue Devils 23-10.00 12 Morrell, Oliva 11 Massena 23-05.00 13 Healy, Emily JR Salmon River 23-02.00 23-01.00 14 Garland, Mattison Franklin Academy 22-11.00 14 Blanchard, Jessica 10 Potsdam 22-09.50 22-11.00 16 Cromie, Caroline 11 Massena 22-02.00 17 Perry, Marcella 12 Massena 21-11.00 18 Seymour, Katherine-Jane 11 Potsdam 20-01.50 21-09.00 19 Dixon, Madison 11 Indian River Cen 21-06.50 20 Newtown, Emily 10 Flyers 21-04.00 21 Martin, Emalyn 11 Canton 21-03.00 22 Mora-Williams, Madison SO Salmon River 18-11.00 21-02.50 23 Oliver, Kristen 9 Massena x21-02.00 24 Bascom, Madalyn 9 Canton 20-11.00 25 Lemke, Lizzy 10 Blue Devils x20-07.00 Women - Team Rankings =============================================================================== 1) Potsdam 117 2) Canton Central School 88 3) Norwood-Norfolk Central Sc 69 4) Gouverneur Central School 66 5) Franklin Academy 48 6) Massena 46 7) Ogdensburg Free Academy 40 8) Tupper Lake Central Schoo 36 9) Indian River Central 21 10) Salmon River 9 Men - Team Rankings - =============================================================================== 1) Franklin Academy 101 2) Massena 82 3) Potsdam 62 3) Canton Central School 62 5) Norwood-Norfolk Central Sc 59 6) Indian River Central 55 7) Ogdensburg Free Academy 47 8) Gouverneur Central School 45 9) Salmon River 19 10) Tupper Lake Central Schoo 12

72 views